Reported 14,653,954 shares, up 1,814,812 (14.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.0%; share count 14.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 297933000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 805485000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 568646000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 546153000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 625990000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 440887998 |
| 2023-03-31 | 56878156 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 58623418 |
| 2023-12-31 | 131099263 |
| 2024-03-31 | 118128470 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 81052198 |
| 2024-12-31 | 194021619 |
| 2025-03-31 | 239767952 |
| 2025-06-30 | 327145511 |
| 2025-09-30 | 257907414 |
| 2025-12-31 | 239310193 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,509,808 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,509,808 | -131,874 (-5.0%) | 0.64% | $239,310,193 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,641,682 | -404,082 (-13.3%) | 0.67% | $257,907,414 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,045,764 | +669,000 (28.1%) | 0.95% | $327,145,511 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,376,764 | +204,556 (9.4%) | 0.76% | $239,767,952 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,172,208 | +1,204,998 (124.6%) | 0.63% | $194,021,619 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 967,210 | +967,210 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $81,052,198 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,724,755 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,724,755 | -543,006 (-23.9%) | 0.44% | $118,128,470 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,267,761 | +1,157,469 (104.2%) | 0.48% | $131,099,263 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,110,292 | +1,110,292 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $58,623,418 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,136,881 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,136,881 | -8,391,712 (-88.1%) | 0.27% | $56,878,156 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 9,528,593 | -6,634,328 (-41.0%) | 2.21% | $440,887,998 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 16,162,921 | +1,508,967 (10.3%) | 2.89% | $625,990,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 14,653,954 | +1,814,812 (14.1%) | 2.5% | $546,153,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,839,142 | -6,122,359 (-32.3%) | 2.3% | $568,646,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 18,961,501 | +12,095,096 (176.1%) | 2.32% | $805,485,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 6,866,405 | -6,449,411 (-48.4%) | 0.82% | $297,933,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
947 managers reported BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 126,258,034 | -175,254 | 0.15% | $4,705,638,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 115,177,740 | +1,812,913 | 0.12% | $4,292,675,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 83,605,616 | -563,369 | 1.07% | $3,115,981,000 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 77,968,047 | -15,151,332 | 0.29% | $2,905,869,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 63,670,965 | +447,651 | 0.14% | $2,373,017,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 63,660,026 | -4,679,386 | 0.48% | $2,372,609,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 51,509,775 | +3,738,113 | 0.27% | $1,919,770,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 37,819,609 | -101,210 | 1.26% | $1,409,537,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bollard Group LLC | Reduced | 26,195,991 | -437,881 | 39.56% | $976,325,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 26,045,094 | -707,854 | 0.67% | $970,705,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,653,954
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.