Reported 10,756,786 shares, up 880,914 (8.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.6%; share count 8.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 445807000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 419527000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 476418000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 416163000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 420049000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 487035563 |
| 2023-03-31 | 538443342 |
| 2023-06-30 | 622301039 |
| 2023-09-30 | 594178428 |
| 2023-12-31 | 657584484 |
| 2024-03-31 | 782118512 |
| 2024-06-30 | 877430842 |
| 2024-09-30 | 933410516 |
| 2024-12-31 | 959190141 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1096372313 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1073378837 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1020934001 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1037085420 |
| 2026-03-31 | 665198075 |
| 2026-06-30 | 431890184 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,119,264 | -481,502 (-4.5%) | 0.09% | $431,890,184 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 10,600,766 | -275,851 (-2.5%) | 0.15% | $665,198,075 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 10,876,617 | +419,442 (4.0%) | 0.23% | $1,037,085,420 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 10,457,175 | +463,889 (4.6%) | 0.23% | $1,020,934,001 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 9,993,286 | -874,798 (-8.0%) | 0.27% | $1,073,378,837 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 10,868,084 | +129,278 (1.2%) | 0.3% | $1,096,372,313 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,738,806 | -399,753 (-3.6%) | 0.25% | $959,190,141 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 11,138,559 | -255,140 (-2.2%) | 0.25% | $933,410,516 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 11,393,699 | -25,761 (-0.2%) | 0.25% | $877,430,842 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 11,419,460 | +44,544 (0.4%) | 0.23% | $782,118,512 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 11,374,916 | +121,548 (1.1%) | 0.2% | $657,584,484 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,253,368 | -251,576 (-2.2%) | 0.21% | $594,178,428 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 11,504,944 | +742,518 (6.9%) | 0.2% | $622,301,039 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 10,762,426 | +236,481 (2.2%) | 0.19% | $538,443,342 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 10,525,945 | -319,607 (-2.9%) | 0.19% | $487,035,563 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 10,845,552 | -320,625 (-2.9%) | 0.16% | $420,049,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 11,166,177 | +409,391 (3.8%) | 0.15% | $416,163,000 | 2022-08-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 10,756,786 | +880,914 (8.9%) | 0.14% | $476,418,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,875,872 | -398,544 (-3.9%) | 0.13% | $419,527,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,274,416 | +551,217 (5.7%) | 0.14% | $445,807,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
960 managers reported BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 126,433,288 | +1,041,775 | 0.15% | $5,599,731,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 113,364,827 | +1,743,197 | 0.12% | $5,020,927,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 93,119,379 | -5,786,533 | 0.33% | $4,124,257,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 84,168,985 | -1,365,490 | 1.1% | $3,727,846,000 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 68,339,412 | -6,176,830 | 0.52% | $3,026,752,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 63,223,314 | -1,073,440 | 0.14% | $2,800,161,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 47,771,662 | +956,611 | 0.25% | $2,115,806,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 37,920,819 | -197,800 | 1.27% | $1,679,513,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 26,752,948 | -14,487,434 | 0.57% | $1,184,893,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bollard Group LLC | Reduced | 26,633,872 | -329,826 | 37.74% | $1,179,614,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,382,038
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,374,748
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.