* BOSTON PROPERTIES INC
Reported by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC
Reported 4,502,079 shares, up 166,105 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.4%; share count 3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2769000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4411000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1684000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 53360000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 198008993 |
| 2023-03-31 | 175908230 |
| 2023-06-30 | 242013644 |
| 2023-09-30 | 260329935 |
| 2023-12-31 | 304255291 |
| 2024-03-31 | 294030753 |
| 2024-06-30 | 274264144 |
| 2024-09-30 | 372279756 |
| 2024-12-31 | 331084714 |
| 2025-03-31 | 276634594 |
| 2025-06-30 | 279884186 |
| 2025-09-30 | 218679736 |
| 2025-12-31 | 140330228 |
| 2026-03-31 | 378124 |
| 2026-06-30 | 517171 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,632 | +221 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $517,171 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,411 | -2,061,746 (-99.6%) | < 0.01% | $378,124 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,069,157 | -796,144 (-27.8%) | 0.23% | $140,330,228 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,865,301 | -1,243,392 (-30.3%) | 0.35% | $218,679,736 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,108,693 | -22,648 (-0.5%) | 0.47% | $279,884,186 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,131,341 | -360,742 (-8.0%) | 0.48% | $276,634,594 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,492,083 | -134,809 (-2.9%) | 0.53% | $331,084,714 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,626,892 | +171,659 (3.9%) | 0.58% | $372,279,756 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,455,233 | -46,846 (-1.0%) | 0.45% | $274,264,144 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,502,079 | +166,105 (3.8%) | 0.46% | $294,030,753 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,335,974 | -40,789 (-0.9%) | 0.5% | $304,255,291 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,376,763 | +174,409 (4.2%) | 0.46% | $260,329,935 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,202,354 | +952,018 (29.3%) | 0.39% | $242,013,644 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,250,336 | +320,342 (10.9%) | 0.29% | $175,908,230 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,929,994 | +2,218,223 (311.6%) | 0.34% | $198,008,993 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 711,771 | +692,844 (3660.6%) | 0.09% | $53,360,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 18,927 | -15,323 (-44.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,684,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 34,250 | +10,206 (42.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,411,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 24,044 | +24,044 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,769,000 | 2022-01-28 |
Who else reported the position
639 managers reported * BOSTON PROPERTIES INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,568,962 | +122,583 | 0.03% | $1,539,288,907 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,382,779 | -193,367 | 0.03% | $1,200,579,301 | 44 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Unchanged | 12,695,570 | 0 | 0.13% | $829,147,677 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,313,229 | -798,339 | 0.03% | $749,403,996 | 44 qtrs |
| APG Asset Management US Inc | Unchanged | 7,443,663 | 0 | 2.73% | $471,109,431 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,573,713 | -1,295,905 | 0.03% | $298,709,259 | 44 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC This report | Added | 4,502,079 | +166,105 | 0.46% | $294,030,753 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,757,612 | +119,627 | 0.02% | $244,766,188 | 44 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 3,725,869 | -1,871 | 0.55% | $243,336,504 | 16 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,953,062 | +794,933 | 0.04% | $192,864,479 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 569,864
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,932,215
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.