Reported 1,550,012 shares, up 58,266 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.7%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 140843000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 113611000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 117035000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 128673000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 146742000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 168769668 |
| 2023-03-31 | 151553288 |
| 2023-06-30 | 165362445 |
| 2023-09-30 | 158339466 |
| 2023-12-31 | 185297359 |
| 2024-03-31 | 221434844 |
| 2024-06-30 | 238546803 |
| 2024-09-30 | 268005716 |
| 2024-12-31 | 199770274 |
| 2025-03-31 | 209558757 |
| 2025-06-30 | 239229959 |
| 2025-09-30 | 216568313 |
| 2025-12-31 | 91852716 |
| 2026-03-31 | 87181364 |
| 2026-06-30 | 68715149 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,132,605 | +15,325 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $68,715,149 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,117,280 | +28,462 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $87,181,364 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,088,818 | -1,077,948 (-49.7%) | < 0.01% | $91,852,716 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,166,766 | -130,650 (-5.7%) | 0.01% | $216,568,313 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,297,416 | +293,603 (14.7%) | 0.02% | $239,229,959 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,003,813 | +451,596 (29.1%) | 0.02% | $209,558,757 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,552,217 | -94,414 (-5.7%) | 0.02% | $199,770,274 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,646,631 | +96,619 (6.2%) | 0.02% | $268,005,716 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,550,012 | +58,266 (3.9%) | 0.02% | $238,546,803 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,491,746 | +43,092 (3.0%) | 0.02% | $221,434,844 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,448,654 | -412 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $185,297,359 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,449,066 | -32,676 (-2.2%) | 0.02% | $158,339,466 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,481,742 | -153,313 (-9.4%) | 0.02% | $165,362,445 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,635,055 | +20,343 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $151,553,288 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,614,712 | +25,743 (1.6%) | 0.02% | $168,769,668 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,588,969 | +164,964 (11.6%) | 0.02% | $146,742,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,424,005 | +91,645 (6.9%) | 0.01% | $128,673,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,332,360 | -7,534 (-0.6%) | 0.01% | $117,035,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,339,894 | -435,084 (-24.5%) | 0.01% | $113,611,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,774,978 | -256,507 (-12.6%) | 0.01% | $140,843,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
791 managers reported BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,997,729 | -114,667 | 0.04% | $2,000,350,494 | 45 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 9,383,653 | -1,023,227 | 0.17% | $1,444,145,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,699,370 | -605,369 | 0.03% | $1,338,833,118 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,239,566 | +93,768 | 0.06% | $806,369,741 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 4,432,613 | -13,128 | 0.18% | $682,323,375 | 45 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,225,702 | -26,466 | 1.56% | $660,265,886 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,030,283 | -405,019 | 0.05% | $620,260,628 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,052,197 | +89,231 | 0.02% | $469,733,118 | 35 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,361,020 | +261,685 | 0.37% | $363,361,018 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,283,495 | +5,904 | 0.03% | $351,906,651 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 667,419
- Shared
- 12,049
- None
- 870,544
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.