Reported 1,594,607 shares, down 192,593 (10.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.9%; share count -10.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 23209000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24820440 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30426080 |
| 2023-06-30 | 151357968 |
| 2023-09-30 | 145102768 |
| 2023-12-31 | 137185472 |
| 2024-03-31 | 170052080 |
| 2024-06-30 | 205592681 |
| 2024-09-30 | 222312778 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,328,986 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,328,986 | -265,621 (-16.7%) | 0.03% | $222,312,778 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,594,607 | -192,593 (-10.8%) | 0.03% | $205,592,681 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,787,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $170,052,080 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,787,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $137,185,472 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,787,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $145,102,768 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,787,200 | +1,390,200 (350.2%) | 0.03% | $151,357,968 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 397,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,426,080 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 397,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,820,440 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 397,000 | +397,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,209,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
373 managers reported BOOT BARN HLDGS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,576,571 | -32,180 | 0.01% | $590,057,354 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,324,667 | +586,560 | < 0.01% | $428,649,317 | 39 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 1,902,430 | -229,259 | 1.31% | $245,280,300 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,817,519 | -732,908 | 0.04% | $234,332,724 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors This report | Reduced | 1,594,607 | -192,593 | 0.03% | $205,592,681 | 8 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,571,609 | +114,971 | 0.01% | $202,627,557 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,156,989 | -33,265 | < 0.01% | $149,170,592 | 35 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 973,139 | -124,381 | 0.03% | $125,466,824 | 33 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 923,300 | -66,405 | 0.04% | $119,041,069 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 669,908 | +16,503 | < 0.01% | $86,388,937 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,594,607
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.