Reported 390,907 shares, up 388,520 (16276.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22090.5%; share count 16276.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7466000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2184000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20965000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40061000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27680000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16224000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27163000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37181874 |
| 2023-09-30 | 47312985 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29384879 |
| 2024-03-31 | 227123 |
| 2024-06-30 | 50399640 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5707092 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1854026 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3987372 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8370944 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2669418 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29650313 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6616789 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6446776 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 39,245 | -5,964 (-13.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,446,776 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 45,209 | -122,810 (-73.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,616,789 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 168,019 | +151,911 (943.1%) | 0.01% | $29,650,313 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 16,108 | -38,964 (-70.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,669,418 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 55,072 | +17,956 (48.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,370,944 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 37,116 | +24,904 (203.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,987,372 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,212 | -21,905 (-64.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,854,026 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 34,117 | -356,790 (-91.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,707,092 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 390,907 | +388,520 (16276.5%) | 0.02% | $50,399,640 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,387 | -380,428 (-99.4%) | < 0.01% | $227,123 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 382,815 | -199,929 (-34.3%) | 0.01% | $29,384,879 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 582,744 | +143,709 (32.7%) | 0.02% | $47,312,985 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 439,035 | +84,617 (23.9%) | 0.02% | $37,181,874 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 354,418 | +94,923 (36.6%) | 0.02% | $27,163,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 259,495 | -213,986 (-45.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,224,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 473,481 | -107,867 (-18.6%) | 0.02% | $27,680,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 581,348 | +360,173 (162.8%) | 0.02% | $40,061,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 221,175 | +203,424 (1146.0%) | 0.01% | $20,965,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 17,751 | -66,259 (-78.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,184,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 84,010 | -6,603 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,466,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
373 managers reported BOOT BARN HLDGS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,576,571 | -32,180 | 0.01% | $590,057,354 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,324,667 | +586,560 | < 0.01% | $428,649,317 | 39 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 1,902,430 | -229,259 | 1.31% | $245,280,300 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,817,519 | -732,908 | 0.04% | $234,332,724 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 1,594,607 | -192,593 | 0.03% | $205,592,681 | 8 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,571,609 | +114,971 | 0.01% | $202,627,557 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,156,989 | -33,265 | < 0.01% | $149,170,592 | 35 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 973,139 | -124,381 | 0.03% | $125,466,824 | 33 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 923,300 | -66,405 | 0.04% | $119,041,069 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 669,908 | +16,503 | < 0.01% | $86,388,937 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 390,907
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.