Reported 19,133 shares, down 9,064 (32.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.5%; share count -32.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 49053000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44346236 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10661881 |
| 2023-06-30 | 76141205 |
| 2023-09-30 | 59005216 |
| 2023-12-31 | 93987141 |
| 2024-03-31 | 95594638 |
| 2024-06-30 | 95523650 |
| 2024-09-30 | 98609941 |
| 2024-12-31 | 63421882 |
| 2025-03-31 | 81473203 |
| 2025-06-30 | 102539019 |
| 2025-09-30 | 76880205 |
| 2025-12-31 | 235635 |
| 2026-03-31 | 63556752 |
| 2026-06-30 | 67302059 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 372,031* | -16,894 (-4.3%) | 0.33% | $67,302,059 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,557 | -6,821 (-30.5%) | 0.34% | $63,556,752 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 44 | -14,195 (-99.7%) | < 0.01% | $235,635 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,239 | -3,473 (-19.6%) | 0.66% | $76,880,205 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 17,712 | +27 (0.2%) | 0.86% | $102,539,019 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 17,685 | +4,920 (38.5%) | 0.78% | $81,473,203 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,765 | -10,646 (-45.5%) | 0.62% | $63,421,882 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 23,411 | -702 (-2.9%) | 0.86% | $98,609,941 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 24,113 | -2,237 (-8.5%) | 0.9% | $95,523,650 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 26,350 | -146 (-0.6%) | 0.91% | $95,594,638 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 26,496 | +7,363 (38.5%) | 0.93% | $93,987,141 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 19,133 | -9,064 (-32.1%) | 0.65% | $59,005,216 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 28,197 | +24,180 (601.9%) | 0.83% | $76,141,205 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,017 | -17,988 (-81.7%) | 0.15% | $10,661,881 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 22,005 | -7,847 (-26.3%) | 0.65% | $44,346,236 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 29,852 | +29,852 (0.0%) | 0.76% | $49,053,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1553 managers reported BOOKING HLDGS INC COM for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,958,650 | -79,915 | 0.22% | $9,124,328,667 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,523,749 | -23,197 | 0.22% | $7,783,117,764 | 23 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 1,836,427 | -2,156 | 1.12% | $5,663,449,047 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,426,617 | -55,465 | 0.24% | $4,399,615,497 | 23 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,253,966 | -110,901 | 0.57% | $3,867,169,000 | 23 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 838,903 | +27,039 | 0.22% | $2,587,134,980 | 23 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 799,155 | -7,624 | 1.66% | $2,464,554,062 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 779,982 | -8,605 | 0.29% | $2,401,494,362 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 691,293 | -10,232 | 0.24% | $2,131,914,712 | 23 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 640,924 | -53,993 | 0.43% | $1,976,577,820 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,133
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.