Reported 377,198 shares, up 17,662 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.8%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 712725000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1119301000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1148774000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 975954000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 888106000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1096652903 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1412893718 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1306225231 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1321321462 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1464370454 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1385679650 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1543665822 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1593314421 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1710279217 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1656349994 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2183689749 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1878740788 |
| 2025-12-31 | 648883915 |
| 2026-03-31 | 493752647 |
| 2026-06-30 | 485316684 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,722,827* | -208,973 (-7.1%) | 0.34% | $485,316,684 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 117,272 | -3,894 (-3.2%) | 0.4% | $493,752,647 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 121,166 | -226,796 (-65.2%) | 0.5% | $648,883,915 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 347,962 | -29,236 (-7.8%) | 1.47% | $1,878,740,788 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 377,198 | +17,662 (4.9%) | 1.85% | $2,183,689,749 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 359,536 | +15,306 (4.4%) | 1.67% | $1,656,349,994 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 344,230 | -34,039 (-9.0%) | 1.64% | $1,710,279,217 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 378,269 | -11,398 (-2.9%) | 1.63% | $1,593,314,421 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 389,667 | +7,714 (2.0%) | 1.7% | $1,543,665,822 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 381,953 | -30,869 (-7.5%) | 1.63% | $1,385,679,650 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 412,822 | -15,629 (-3.6%) | 1.9% | $1,464,370,454 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 428,451 | -55,277 (-11.4%) | 1.97% | $1,321,321,462 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 483,728 | -48,955 (-9.2%) | 1.87% | $1,306,225,231 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 532,683 | -11,486 (-2.1%) | 2.1% | $1,412,893,718 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 544,169 | +3,699 (0.7%) | 1.74% | $1,096,652,903 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 540,470 | -17,540 (-3.1%) | 1.47% | $888,106,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 558,010 | +64,549 (13.1%) | 1.49% | $975,954,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 493,461 | +26,936 (5.8%) | 1.52% | $1,148,774,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 466,525 | +166,288 (55.4%) | 1.46% | $1,119,301,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 300,237 | -98,311 (-24.7%) | 1.1% | $712,725,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2057 managers reported BOOKING HLDGS INC COM for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,962,707 | +6,245 | 0.28% | $17,151,821,872 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,725,368 | +59,241 | 0.3% | $15,777,810,109 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,428,925 | +14,434 | 0.31% | $8,272,389,767 | 30 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,072,482 | +49,123 | 0.41% | $6,208,900,723 | 30 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 876,511 | +11,551 | 0.57% | $5,074,334,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 865,516 | -61,629 | 0.73% | $5,010,679,848 | 30 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 854,838 | +9,333 | 0.35% | $4,936,131,693 | 30 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 748,254 | +28,302 | 0.28% | $4,331,835,068 | 30 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 730,473 | -45,535 | 2.38% | $4,228,883,511 | 30 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 613,785 | -9,868 | 0.2% | $3,553,351,863 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 377,198
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.