Reported 1,786 shares, down 4,003 (69.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -46.1%; share count -69.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 5537 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9052 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7063 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3804 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3184 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1459 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,824 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,824 | -1,563 (-46.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,459 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,387 | +1,601 (89.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,184 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,786 | -4,003 (-69.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,804 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,789 | +1,539 (36.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,063 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,250 | +3,025 (246.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,052 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,225 | +1,225 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,537 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
7 managers reported BONE BIOLOGICS CORP COM NEW DE for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 32,851 | -856 | < 0.01% | $69,973 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 28,527 | +28,527 | < 0.01% | $60,763 | 1 qtr |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 22,276 | +4,757 | < 0.01% | $47,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC This report | Reduced | 1,786 | -4,003 | < 0.01% | $3,804 | 4 qtrs |
| MFA Wealth Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 403 | 0 | < 0.01% | $858 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 14 | +5 | < 0.01% | $30 | 2 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,786
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.