Reported 1,139,863 shares, down 207,272 (15.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count -15.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 101843000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 136645000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 140283000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 125592000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 127967000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 142967000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 134403000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 170374000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 138939000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 174265000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 174815005 |
| 2024-06-30 | 143190000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 166399000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 139449000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 93953000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 82598000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 58859000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -761,234 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 761,234 | -190,139 (-20.0%) | 0.07% | $58,859,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 951,373 | -6,450 (-0.7%) | 0.1% | $82,598,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 957,823 | -215,397 (-18.4%) | 0.12% | $93,953,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,173,220 | -7,083 (-0.6%) | 0.17% | $139,449,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,180,303 | -20,757 (-1.7%) | 0.18% | $166,399,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,201,060 | +61,197 (5.4%) | 0.16% | $143,190,000 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,139,863 | -207,272 (-15.4%) | 0.2% | $174,815,005 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,347,135 | -1,261 (-0.1%) | 0.2% | $174,265,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,348,396 | -537,316 (-28.5%) | 0.17% | $138,939,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,885,712 | -239,239 (-11.3%) | 0.19% | $170,374,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,124,951 | +43,014 (2.1%) | 0.16% | $134,403,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,081,937 | -69,615 (-3.2%) | 0.17% | $142,967,000 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,151,552 | +40,416 (1.9%) | 0.16% | $127,967,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,111,136 | +91,801 (4.5%) | 0.14% | $125,592,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,019,335 | +100,169 (5.2%) | 0.11% | $140,283,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,919,166 | +32,499 (1.7%) | 0.11% | $136,645,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,886,667 | +17,026 (0.9%) | 0.09% | $101,843,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
418 managers reported BOISE CASCADE CO DEL COM STK ( for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,301,902 | -281,934 | 0.03% | $1,119,892,780 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,679,965 | -29,311 | 0.01% | $717,766,233 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,791,394 | -10,509 | 0.12% | $428,116,198 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,707,660 | +355,215 | 0.05% | $261,903,814 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,528,494 | +34,954 | 0.01% | $234,425,125 | 44 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 1,292,890 | +195,904 | 0.46% | $198,290,539 | 18 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,286,043 | -162,700 | 0.69% | $197,225,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD This report | Reduced | 1,139,863 | -207,272 | 0.2% | $174,815,005 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,034,229 | +29,200 | 0.01% | $160,185,758 | 44 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 876,107 | +66,447 | 0.08% | $134,368,531 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,119,013
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,815
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.