Reported 605,765 shares, down 40,960 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.6%; share count -6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 78175000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 66639000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 78362000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 82537000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 133277707 |
| 2024-09-30 | 161790199 |
| 2024-12-31 | 141754932 |
| 2025-03-31 | 147066827 |
| 2025-06-30 | 142821157 |
| 2025-09-30 | 86113000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 50389430 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -684,639 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 684,639 | -429,087 (-38.5%) | 0.41% | $50,389,430 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,113,726 | -531,300 (-32.3%) | 0.61% | $86,113,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,645,026 | +145,721 (9.7%) | 1.03% | $142,821,157 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,499,305 | +306,684 (25.7%) | 1.11% | $147,066,827 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,192,621 | +45,010 (3.9%) | 1.09% | $141,754,932 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,147,611 | +29,697 (2.7%) | 0.68% | $161,790,199 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,117,914 | +579,759 (107.7%) | 0.62% | $133,277,707 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 538,155 | -67,610 (-11.2%) | 0.65% | $82,537,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 605,765 | -40,960 (-6.3%) | 0.66% | $78,362,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 646,725 | -218,522 (-25.3%) | 0.62% | $66,639,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 865,247 | +865,247 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $78,175,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
398 managers reported BOISE CASCADE CO DEL COM STK ( for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,583,836 | +619,611 | 0.03% | $981,045,085 | 43 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,709,276 | +35,963 | 0.01% | $609,191,943 | 43 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,801,903 | +28,952 | 0.11% | $362,456,453 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,493,540 | +71,750 | < 0.01% | $193,204,334 | 43 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,448,743 | -24,877 | 0.73% | $187,386,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,352,445 | +3,275 | 0.03% | $174,952,286 | 42 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,347,135 | -1,261 | 0.2% | $174,265,000 | 43 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 1,096,986 | +409,906 | 0.4% | $141,906,109 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,005,029 | +52,192 | 0.01% | $131,086,218 | 43 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 809,660 | +108,359 | 0.07% | $104,737,618 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 601,495
- Shared
- 1,921
- None
- 2,349
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.