Form 13-F position report

BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC V

Reported by Siena Capital Partners GP LLC

BRBS CUSIP 095825105 Manager CIK 0001694886

Reported 336,128 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.74% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 336,128 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,149,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5913000
2021-12-31 6017000
2022-03-31 5099000
2022-06-30 5149000
2022-09-30 2551000
2022-12-31 2491505
2023-03-31 2034696
2023-06-30 37674
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC V held by Siena Capital Partners GP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Unchanged 0 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -4,257 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 4,257 -195,223 (-97.9%) 0.01% $37,674 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Unchanged 199,480 0 (0.0%) 0.73% $2,034,696 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Unchanged 199,480 0 (0.0%) 0.86% $2,491,505 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 199,480 -136,648 (-40.7%) 0.86% $2,551,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 336,128 0 (0.0%) 1.74% $5,149,000 2022-07-27
Q1 2022 Reduced 336,128 -1 (0.0%) 1.58% $5,099,000 2022-05-03
Q4 2021 Reduced 336,129 -1 (0.0%) 1.83% $6,017,000 2022-01-28
Q3 2021 Unchanged 336,130 0 (0.0%) 1.86% $5,913,000 2021-11-04
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

71 managers reported BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC V for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC V in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BANC FUNDS CO LLC Reduced 1,133,261 -44,016 1.57% $17,362,000 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,007,475 +69,671 < 0.01% $15,436,000 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 773,002 -5,069 < 0.01% $11,842,000 6 qtrs
Fourthstone LLC Added 699,555 +294,203 4.27% $10,717,000 7 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 437,424 +23,340 < 0.01% $6,701,000 11 qtrs
Siena Capital Partners GP LLC This report Unchanged 336,128 0 1.74% $5,149,000 14 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 321,113 +3,130 < 0.01% $4,919,000 6 qtrs
Petiole USA ltd Unchanged 274,775 0 3.68% $4,210,000 3 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 272,256 +5,812 < 0.01% $4,171,000 5 qtrs
Cutler Capital Management LLC Added 226,400 +8,500 1.34% $3,468,000 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
July 27, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
336,128
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.