Reported 4,426,321 shares, up 772,685 (21.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 39.3%; share count 21.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1205000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3825000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4703000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5972000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11524000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15709593 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18678290 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22906715 |
| 2023-09-30 | 47351132 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65952198 |
| 2024-03-31 | 137935432 |
| 2024-06-30 | 145720333 |
| 2024-09-30 | 286657399 |
| 2024-12-31 | 380556603 |
| 2025-03-31 | 301888457 |
| 2025-06-30 | 259412746 |
| 2025-09-30 | 207540597 |
| 2025-12-31 | 135176183 |
| 2026-03-31 | 120767856 |
| 2026-06-30 | 126303941 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 14,434,733 | +1,207,148 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $126,303,941 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 13,227,585 | +4,179,649 (46.2%) | < 0.01% | $120,767,856 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 9,047,936 | -3,210,809 (-26.2%) | < 0.01% | $135,176,183 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 12,258,745 | -1,245,300 (-9.2%) | 0.01% | $207,540,597 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 13,504,045 | -1,560,248 (-10.4%) | 0.02% | $259,412,746 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,064,293 | -1,296,694 (-7.9%) | 0.02% | $301,888,457 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 16,360,987 | +1,554,305 (10.5%) | 0.03% | $380,556,603 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 14,806,682 | +6,597,087 (80.4%) | 0.02% | $286,657,399 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 8,209,595 | +895,946 (12.3%) | 0.01% | $145,720,333 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 7,313,649 | +2,887,328 (65.2%) | 0.01% | $137,935,432 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,426,321 | +772,685 (21.1%) | < 0.01% | $65,952,198 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,653,636 | +1,687,395 (85.8%) | < 0.01% | $47,351,132 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,966,241 | +280,475 (16.6%) | < 0.01% | $22,906,715 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,685,766 | +203,730 (13.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,678,290 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,482,036 | +233,476 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,709,593 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,248,560 | +653,026 (109.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,524,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 595,534 | +224,619 (60.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,972,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 370,915 | +114,397 (44.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,703,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 256,518 | +179,119 (231.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,825,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 77,399 | +52,987 (217.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,205,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
333 managers reported BLUE OWL CAP INC CL A (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Added | 63,175,751 | +40,321 | 0.17% | $941,318,734 | 9 qtrs |
| ICONIQ Capital LLC | Unchanged | 50,000,000 | 0 | 13.9% | $745,000,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 41,480,785 | +11,917,127 | 0.06% | $618,063,697 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 40,480,663 | +281,324 | 0.01% | $603,161,878 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 33,177,641 | +3,565,657 | 0.11% | $494,346,851 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,497,575 | +624,131 | < 0.01% | $245,813,869 | 10 qtrs |
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA | Unchanged | 16,017,491 | 0 | 29.97% | $238,660,616 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 9,391,564 | +799 | 0.03% | $139,934,304 | 5 qtrs |
| Brown University | Reduced | 9,071,690 | -1,625,000 | 48.82% | $135,168,181 | 11 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,646,372 | +6,782,719 | < 0.01% | $113,930,938 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,941,313
- Shared
- 4,282
- None
- 2,480,726
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.