Reported 6,152,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13894000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11931000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15523000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4762000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5623000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7244000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8851000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9207000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6868000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7542000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7687000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,987,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,987,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,687,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,987,000 | -150,000 (-4.8%) | 0.02% | $7,542,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,137,000 | -700,000 (-18.2%) | 0.02% | $6,868,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,837,000 | -75,000 (-1.9%) | 0.02% | $9,207,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,912,000 | -50,000 (-1.3%) | 0.02% | $8,851,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,962,000 | +650,000 (19.6%) | 0.02% | $7,244,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,312,000 | +300,000 (10.0%) | 0.02% | $5,623,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,012,000 | -4,690,000 (-60.9%) | 0.01% | $4,762,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,702,000 | +1,550,000 (25.2%) | 0.03% | $15,523,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 6,152,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $11,931,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 6,152,000 | -3,050,000 (-33.1%) | 0.03% | $13,894,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported BLOOMIN BRANDS INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 30,535,000 | +3,500,000 | 0.06% | $59,371,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 28,716,000 | +7,477,000 | < 0.01% | $55,691,000 | 3 qtrs |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 25,400,000 | 0 | 1.0% | $49,260,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DLD Asset Management LP | Reduced | 24,506,000 | -6,211,000 | 2.59% | $47,970,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | Reduced | 21,000,000 | -5,473,000 | 1.33% | $41,097,000 | 3 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 21,000,000 | +21,000,000 | 0.03% | $40,910,000 | 1 qtr |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 18,729,000 | -20,225,000 | 0.81% | $36,981,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Added | 18,900,000 | +4,000,000 | 0.01% | $36,785,070 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 12,000,000 | +12,000,000 | < 0.01% | $23,333,000 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.21% | $19,504,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 5.000% 5/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,152,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.