First reported at 435,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 2480000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 52224 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,480 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 20,480 | +20,480 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $52,224 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -435,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 435,000 | +435,000 (0.0%) | 2.91% | $2,480,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
123 managers reported BLEND LABS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 19,784,234 | -116,595 | 0.42% | $112,770,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Lightspeed Ultimate General Partner IX Ltd | Unchanged | 14,818,355 | 0 | 100.0% | $84,465,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Unchanged | 11,875,773 | 0 | 0.29% | $67,691,906 | 3 qtrs |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 11,433,949 | 0 | 0.6% | $65,174,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,117,426 | +10,550,895 | < 0.01% | $63,369,000 | 3 qtrs |
| GREYLOCK 15 GP LLC | Unchanged | 10,034,191 | 0 | 20.89% | $57,195,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ShawSpring Partners LLC | New | 7,520,104 | +7,520,104 | 5.9% | $42,865,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 5,615,941 | +2,073 | < 0.01% | $32,011,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MFN Partners Management LP | New | 5,000,000 | +5,000,000 | 0.99% | $28,500,000 | 1 qtr |
| EMERGENCE GP PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 4,244,379 | 0 | 37.47% | $24,193,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 435,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.