Form 13-F position report

BLACKROCK ETF TRUST

Reported by BlackRock Inc

CORO CUSIP 09290C764 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 200,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 200,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,058,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 4754640
2025-03-31 5058000
2025-06-30 5688540
2025-09-30 6061420
2025-12-31 5593428
2026-03-31 4528847
2026-06-30 55111474

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLACKROCK ETF TRUST held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,505,778 +1,364,925 (969.0%) < 0.01% $55,111,474 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 140,853 -39,147 (-21.7%) < 0.01% $4,528,847 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 180,000 -20,000 (-10.0%) < 0.01% $5,593,428 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,061,420 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,688,540 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,058,000 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 New 200,000 +200,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,754,640 2025-02-07

Who else reported the position

4 managers reported BLACKROCK ETF TRUST for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting BLACKROCK ETF TRUST in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc This report Unchanged 200,000 0 < 0.01% $5,058,000 2 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 17,370 -581 < 0.01% $439,287 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 10,972 -4,892 < 0.01% $277,482 2 qtrs
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 02, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ISHARES INTL CTR

Voting authority reported

Sole
200,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.