First reported at 1,030,175 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 11115588 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7963253 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21201001 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20758026 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,030,175 | 0 (0.0%) | 32.19% | $20,758,026 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,030,175 | 0 (0.0%) | 72.51% | $21,201,001 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,030,175 | 0 (0.0%) | 53.92% | $7,963,253 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,030,175 | +1,030,175 (0.0%) | 69.05% | $11,115,588 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
5 managers reported BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INC COM CL for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mithril II GP LP This report | New | 1,030,175 | +1,030,175 | 69.05% | $11,115,588 | 1 qtr |
| OAKMONT Corp | Unchanged | 83,239 | 0 | 0.16% | $898,149 | 12 qtrs |
| Game Plan Financial Advisors LLC | New | 2,570 | +2,570 | 0.01% | $27,910 | 5 qtrs |
| Turim 21 Investimentos Ltda | Unchanged | 250 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,748 | 13 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Reduced | 0 | -3,000 | 0 | $0 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Class A Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,030,175
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.