Reported 1,315,816 shares, down 122,985 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.0%; share count -8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28301000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31020000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27852000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14912000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20827000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22541689 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12374637 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21507884 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13932028 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24875329 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29148499 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20284214 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25362742 |
| 2024-12-31 | 29034311 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28776023 |
| 2025-06-30 | 25329452 |
| 2025-09-30 | 24723327 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30745440 |
| 2026-03-31 | 27515682 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16670579 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 983,515 | -453,335 (-31.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,670,579 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,436,850 | -170,335 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $27,515,682 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,607,185 | +264,256 (19.7%) | < 0.01% | $30,745,440 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,342,929 | +27,113 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $24,723,327 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,315,816 | -122,985 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $25,329,452 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,438,801 | -228,879 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $28,776,023 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,667,680 | +333,501 (25.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,034,311 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,334,179 | +169,758 (14.6%) | < 0.01% | $25,362,742 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,164,421 | -299,592 (-20.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,284,214 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,464,013 | +294,510 (25.2%) | < 0.01% | $29,148,499 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,169,503 | +528,950 (82.6%) | < 0.01% | $24,875,329 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 640,553 | -392,983 (-38.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,932,028 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,033,536 | +340,279 (49.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,507,884 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 693,257 | -371,537 (-34.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,374,637 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,064,794 | +172,431 (19.3%) | < 0.01% | $22,541,689 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 892,363 | +353,456 (65.6%) | < 0.01% | $20,827,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 538,907 | -337,192 (-38.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,912,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 876,099 | -136,992 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $27,852,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,013,091 | +79,693 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $31,020,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 933,398 | +163,788 (21.3%) | < 0.01% | $28,301,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
360 managers reported BLACKSTONE MORTGATE TRUST INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 26,510,540 | -1,964,188 | < 0.01% | $510,327,895 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 17,820,329 | -232,450 | < 0.01% | $343,041,334 | 49 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 8,601,492 | 0 | 0.71% | $165,578,721 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,373,922 | -222,414 | < 0.01% | $125,647,231 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,942,418 | -146,991 | < 0.01% | $75,898,455 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,714,024 | +114,564 | < 0.01% | $52,244,990 | 49 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,532,859 | -66,074 | < 0.01% | $48,757,536 | 48 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,374,417 | +600,693 | < 0.01% | $45,707,528 | 43 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,906,330 | -132,920 | < 0.01% | $36,696,854 | 49 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 1,797,798 | +53,135 | < 0.01% | $34,607,612 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,315,163
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 653
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.