Reported 1,472,001 shares, up 616,802 (72.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 102.1%; share count 72.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 41088000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 42611000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 56889000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 49985000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 38234000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19111000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15161943 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30637146 |
| 2023-09-30 | 46578435 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29469674 |
| 2024-03-31 | 28793193 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10410994 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10458753 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8290589 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8472604 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7763407 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6707604 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6340090 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6368118 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5302957 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 312,373 | -19,202 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,302,957 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 331,575 | +589 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,368,118 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 330,986 | -32,841 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,340,090 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 363,827 | -39,629 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,707,604 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 403,456 | -19,690 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,763,407 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 423,146 | -52,574 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,472,604 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 475,720 | -73,989 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,290,589 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 549,709 | -47,204 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,458,753 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 596,913 | -848,771 (-58.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,410,994 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,445,684 | +60,702 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $28,793,193 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,384,982 | -756,191 (-35.3%) | < 0.01% | $29,469,674 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,141,173 | +669,172 (45.5%) | 0.02% | $46,578,435 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,472,001 | +616,802 (72.1%) | < 0.01% | $30,637,146 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 855,199 | -47,477 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,161,943 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 902,676 | -735,241 (-44.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,111,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,637,917 | -168,427 (-9.3%) | 0.01% | $38,234,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,806,344 | +16,895 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $49,985,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,789,449 | +397,911 (28.6%) | 0.02% | $56,889,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,391,538 | +36,644 (2.7%) | 0.01% | $42,611,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,354,894 | +164,805 (13.8%) | 0.01% | $41,088,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
369 managers reported BLACKSTONE MORTGATE TRUST INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 16,172,917 | -204,920 | < 0.01% | $336,558,403 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,652,454 | +327,262 | < 0.01% | $284,107,558 | 35 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 7,262,074 | 0 | 0.65% | $151,123,760 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,787,010 | +12,582 | < 0.01% | $81,135,707 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,827,439 | +103,764 | < 0.01% | $79,649,005 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,063,031 | +30,624 | < 0.01% | $63,741,705 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,018,847 | -258,341 | < 0.01% | $62,822,207 | 41 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,370,569 | +89,986 | 0.01% | $49,331,538 | 40 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,901,753 | +1,718,241 | < 0.01% | $39,575,480 | 27 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,822,880 | +89,576 | 0.04% | $37,934,132 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,204,862
- None
- 267,139
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.