Reported 34,187 shares, up 12,252 (55.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 62.9%; share count 55.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 368000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 352000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 246000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 253000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 299000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 294000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 479000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 662000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 751000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 653000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 677000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 683000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 635713 |
| 2023-03-31 | 699095 |
| 2023-06-30 | 636969 |
| 2023-09-30 | 550173 |
| 2023-12-31 | 695736 |
| 2024-03-31 | 724031 |
| 2024-06-30 | 772840 |
| 2024-09-30 | 815176 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 76,256 | +487 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $815,176 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 75,769 | +4,646 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $772,840 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 71,123 | +1,688 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $724,031 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 69,435 | +6,773 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $695,736 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 62,662 | -2,937 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $550,173 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 65,599 | -4,032 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $636,969 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 69,631 | +5,740 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $699,095 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 63,891 | -6,416 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $635,713 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 70,307 | +8,904 (14.5%) | < 0.01% | $683,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 61,403 | +7,370 (13.6%) | < 0.01% | $677,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 54,033 | +494 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $653,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 53,539 | +5,569 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $751,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 47,970 | +13,783 (40.3%) | < 0.01% | $662,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 34,187 | +12,252 (55.9%) | < 0.01% | $479,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 21,935 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $294,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 21,935 | +2,085 (10.5%) | < 0.01% | $299,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 19,850 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $253,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 19,850 | -9,470 (-32.3%) | < 0.01% | $246,000 | 2020-07-28 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 29,320 | +158 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $352,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 29,162 | +2,417 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $368,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUAL for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,534,575 | +95,384 | < 0.01% | $21,499,000 | 33 qtrs |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 579,577 | +15,209 | 0.2% | $8,120,000 | 33 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 358,349 | +9,991 | < 0.01% | $5,021,000 | 27 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 340,683 | -17,631 | 0.27% | $4,773,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 323,684 | -18,836 | < 0.01% | $4,535,000 | 12 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 157,259 | -86,529 | 0.11% | $2,203,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 152,546 | -13,660 | < 0.01% | $2,137,000 | 33 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 150,408 | +41,830 | < 0.01% | $2,107,000 | 19 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 139,519 | -719 | 0.01% | $1,955,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Added | 130,224 | +47,387 | 0.03% | $1,824,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 11, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 34,187
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.