Form 13-F position report

BLACKROCK CR ALLOCATION INC

Reported by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES

BTZ CUSIP 092508100 Manager CIK 0001084208

Reported 632,216 shares, down 96,854 (13.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -24.8%; share count -13.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 632,216 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,885,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 8255000
2020-03-31 7128000
2020-06-30 7745000
2020-09-30 8030000
2020-12-31 8761000
2021-03-31 9570000
2021-06-30 10754000
2021-09-30 10627000
2021-12-31 10642000
2022-03-31 9157000
2022-06-30 6885000
2022-09-30 5826000
2022-12-31 4755180
2023-03-31 4263832
2023-06-30 3758311
2023-09-30 3249203
2023-12-31 3258389
2024-03-31 3910188
2024-06-30 3257181
2024-09-30 3172844

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLACKROCK CR ALLOCATION INC held by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 281,281 -22,844 (-7.5%) < 0.01% $3,172,844 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Reduced 304,125 -61,655 (-16.9%) < 0.01% $3,257,181 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Added 365,780 +50,045 (15.9%) < 0.01% $3,910,188 2024-04-22
Q4 2023 Reduced 315,735 -19,926 (-5.9%) < 0.01% $3,258,389 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 Reduced 335,661 -34,616 (-9.3%) < 0.01% $3,249,203 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 370,277 -44,090 (-10.6%) < 0.01% $3,758,311 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 Reduced 414,367 -56,441 (-12.0%) < 0.01% $4,263,832 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 470,808 -139,897 (-22.9%) < 0.01% $4,755,180 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 610,705 -21,511 (-3.4%) < 0.01% $5,826,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Reduced 632,216 -96,854 (-13.3%) < 0.01% $6,885,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 729,070 +21,942 (3.1%) < 0.01% $9,157,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 707,128 +5,643 (0.8%) < 0.01% $10,642,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 701,485 +11,682 (1.7%) < 0.01% $10,627,000 2021-11-02
Q2 2021 Added 689,803 +37,913 (5.8%) < 0.01% $10,754,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 Added 651,890 +56,305 (9.5%) < 0.01% $9,570,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Added 595,585 +30,885 (5.5%) < 0.01% $8,761,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 Reduced 564,700 -22,040 (-3.8%) 0.01% $8,030,000 2020-11-04
Q2 2020 Reduced 586,740 -24,600 (-4.0%) 0.01% $7,745,000 2020-07-28
Q1 2020 Added 611,340 +20,858 (3.5%) 0.01% $7,128,000 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 Added 590,482 +48,990 (9.0%) 0.01% $8,255,000 2020-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

155 managers reported BLACKROCK CR ALLOCATION INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BLACKROCK CR ALLOCATION INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,682,169 +4,805,234 < 0.01% $61,879,000 37 qtrs
SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC Reduced 4,421,847 -32,865 1.46% $48,154,000 37 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 3,653,451 -927,852 < 0.01% $39,786,000 37 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Added 1,951,414 +205,926 0.04% $21,250,000 3 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Reduced 1,883,623 -26,022 0.16% $20,513,000 37 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,317,634 +77,789 < 0.01% $14,349,000 37 qtrs
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,258,000 +1,029,702 0.56% $13,700,000 2 qtrs
Johnson Financial Group Inc Added 854,834 +79,702 0.67% $9,310,000 25 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 823,086 -378,597 < 0.01% $8,964,000 31 qtrs
1607 Capital Partners LLC New 768,000 +768,000 0.57% $8,364,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
632,216

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.