Reported 281,778 shares, down 58,884 (17.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.7%; share count -17.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 368000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1145000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1239000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1520318 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1951014 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2328311 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3282019 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4176243 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3699589 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3046020 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2236551 |
| 2024-12-31 | 751370 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -71,491 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 71,491 | -127,137 (-64.0%) | 0.02% | $751,370 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 198,628 | -83,150 (-29.5%) | 0.05% | $2,236,551 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 281,778 | -58,884 (-17.3%) | 0.08% | $3,046,020 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 340,662 | -50,372 (-12.9%) | 0.13% | $3,699,589 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 391,034 | +31,951 (8.9%) | 0.17% | $4,176,243 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 359,083 | +135,422 (60.5%) | 0.15% | $3,282,019 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 223,661 | +41,833 (23.0%) | 0.1% | $2,328,311 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 181,828 | +34,653 (23.5%) | 0.06% | $1,951,014 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 147,175 | +23,232 (18.7%) | 0.04% | $1,520,318 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 123,943 | +20,337 (19.6%) | 0.03% | $1,239,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 103,606 | +73,754 (247.1%) | 0.03% | $1,145,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 29,852 | +29,852 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $368,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
114 managers reported BLACKROCK MUNI INCOME TR II for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,684,086 | +948 | 1.88% | $39,824,970 | 10 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 2,990,017 | -25,947 | 0.91% | $32,322,079 | 13 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,090,116 | -5,576 | 0.08% | $11,784,154 | 45 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Added | 979,043 | +57,202 | 3.8% | $10,524,712 | 10 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 806,520 | +29,002 | 0.04% | $8,718,486 | 3 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 359,345 | -11,618 | < 0.01% | $3,885,000 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 327,664 | +20,789 | < 0.01% | $3,542,058 | 45 qtrs |
| Fiera Capital Corp | Reduced | 302,199 | -147,441 | 0.01% | $3,266,771 | 13 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC This report | Reduced | 281,778 | -58,884 | 0.08% | $3,046,020 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 263,311 | -16,487 | < 0.01% | $2,846,387 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 281,778
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.