Reported 151,601 shares, up 14,545 (10.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.1%; share count 10.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 316715 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1488428 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1638807 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1707027 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1593327 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3678309 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5799807 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3803288 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3799648 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -363,951 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 363,951 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $3,799,648 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 363,951 | -213,719 (-37.0%) | 0.13% | $3,803,288 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 577,670 | +223,646 (63.2%) | 0.19% | $5,799,807 | 2025-07-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 354,024 | +202,423 (133.5%) | 0.12% | $3,678,309 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 151,601 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,593,327 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 151,601 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,707,027 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 151,601 | +14,545 (10.6%) | 0.05% | $1,638,807 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 137,056 | +107,401 (362.2%) | 0.04% | $1,488,428 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 29,655 | +29,655 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $316,715 | 2024-02-02 |
Who else reported the position
114 managers reported BLACKROCK MUNI INCOME TR II for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,684,086 | +948 | 1.88% | $39,824,970 | 10 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 2,990,017 | -25,947 | 0.91% | $32,322,079 | 13 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,090,116 | -5,576 | 0.08% | $11,784,154 | 45 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Added | 979,043 | +57,202 | 3.8% | $10,524,712 | 10 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 806,520 | +29,002 | 0.04% | $8,718,486 | 3 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 359,345 | -11,618 | < 0.01% | $3,885,000 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 327,664 | +20,789 | < 0.01% | $3,542,058 | 45 qtrs |
| Fiera Capital Corp | Reduced | 302,199 | -147,441 | 0.01% | $3,266,771 | 13 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Reduced | 281,778 | -58,884 | 0.08% | $3,046,020 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 263,311 | -16,487 | < 0.01% | $2,846,387 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 76,909
- Shared
- 74,692
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.