Form 13-F position report

BLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTU

Reported by Yakira Capital Management Inc

BUI CUSIP 09248D104 Manager CIK 0001584639

First reported at 46,242 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.36% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 46,242 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,219,864 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 1219864
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTU held by Yakira Capital Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -46,242 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 New 46,242 +46,242 (0.0%) 0.36% $1,219,864 2026-05-14

Who else reported the position

87 managers reported BLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTU for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting BLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTU in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 767,601 +27,743 < 0.01% $20,249,341 52 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 748,564 +3,687 < 0.01% $19,747,163 37 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 488,312 +27,422 < 0.01% $12,881,671 52 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 380,235 +13,320 < 0.01% $10,030,600 6 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 216,450 +20,125 < 0.01% $5,709,951 45 qtrs
Cable Car Capital LP New 215,000 +215,000 1.96% $5,671,700 1 qtr
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 162,123 -2,214 < 0.01% $4,276,796 52 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 160,318 -8,088 < 0.01% $4,229,182 28 qtrs
NFP Retirement Inc Added 124,426 +2,275 0.2% $3,282,363 21 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 110,314 +1,799 < 0.01% $2,910,000 52 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
46,242
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.