Reported 543 shares, down 9,141 (94.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -94.7%; share count -94.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 7832719 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1317313 |
| 2023-09-30 | 923834 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8073551 |
| 2024-06-30 | 427515 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -543 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 543 | -9,141 (-94.4%) | 0.05% | $427,515 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 9,684 | +9,684 (0.0%) | 0.77% | $8,073,551 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,429 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,429 | -477 (-25.0%) | 0.11% | $923,834 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,906 | -9,800 (-83.7%) | 0.14% | $1,317,313 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 11,706 | +11,706 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $7,832,719 | 2023-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2051 managers reported BLACKROCK INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,215,837 | +33,575 | 0.2% | $10,405,092,813 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,515,504 | -88,746 | 0.17% | $7,491,746,907 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,940,826 | +12,081 | 0.2% | $4,677,331,126 | 45 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Added | 5,133,360 | +17,869 | 18.77% | $4,041,596,995 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,133,311 | -63,630 | 0.36% | $4,041,558,170 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 4,532,590 | +178,354 | 0.78% | $3,568,597,663 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,342,978 | +103,362 | 0.26% | $3,419,315,045 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,768,467 | +137,124 | 0.56% | $2,966,989,530 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 3,218,145 | -302,859 | 0.41% | $2,533,588,959 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,786,395 | +45,725 | 0.19% | $2,186,640,773 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 543
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.