Form 13-F position report

BLACKROCK INCOME TR INC

Reported by Rock Point Advisors LLC

BKT CUSIP 09247F209 Manager CIK 0001301540

Reported 95,567 shares, up 934 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.6%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.38% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 95,567 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,087,552 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 1206000
2022-09-30 0
2022-09-30 1133000
2022-12-31 1172000
2023-03-31 1209000
2023-06-30 1151684
2023-09-30 1087552
2023-12-31 1141485
2024-03-31 1106545
2024-06-30 1110922
2024-09-30 1115232
2024-12-31 1081025
2025-03-31 1111992
2025-06-30 1102608
2025-09-30 1036025
2025-12-31 2760254
2026-03-31 2836618
2026-06-30 2931727

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLACKROCK INCOME TR INC held by Rock Point Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 273,482 +5,117 (1.9%) 0.72% $2,931,727 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Added 268,365 +18,342 (7.3%) 0.77% $2,836,618 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 250,023 +157,850 (171.3%) 0.69% $2,760,254 2026-02-04
Q3 2025 Reduced 92,173 -1,666 (-1.8%) 0.27% $1,036,025 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 93,839 0 (0.0%) 0.31% $1,102,608 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 93,839 0 (0.0%) 0.34% $1,111,992 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Added 93,839 +4,118 (4.6%) 0.32% $1,081,025 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 89,721 -3,399 (-3.7%) 0.3% $1,115,232 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 93,120 +133 (0.1%) 0.33% $1,110,922 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 92,987 -731 (-0.8%) 0.33% $1,106,545 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 93,718 -1,849 (-1.9%) 0.35% $1,141,485 2024-02-08
Q3 2023 Added 95,567 +934 (1.0%) 0.38% $1,087,552 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 94,633 -1,381 (-1.4%) 0.38% $1,151,684 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 96,014 +998 (1.1%) 0.41% $1,209,000 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Reduced 95,016 -178,684 (-65.3%) 0.41% $1,172,000 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 New 273,700 +273,700 (0.0%) 0.42% $1,133,000 2022-11-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -265,550 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 265,550 +265,550 (0.0%) 0.41% $1,206,000 2022-08-10

Who else reported the position

65 managers reported BLACKROCK INCOME TR INC for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting BLACKROCK INCOME TR INC in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC Added 2,918,509 +30,894 0.91% $33,213,000 4 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Added 1,205,748 +90,370 0.02% $13,721,412 4 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 560,419 -2,638 < 0.01% $6,377,570 4 qtrs
Karpus Management Inc Reduced 429,993 -3,624 0.16% $4,893,320 4 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 384,321 -42,709 < 0.01% $4,373,571 4 qtrs
MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Added 347,800 +13,204 4.3% $3,957,966 4 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 240,835 -1,288 < 0.01% $2,740,702 4 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Added 192,958 +27,298 0.02% $2,195,862 4 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Added 183,958 +2,130 < 0.01% $2,093,437 4 qtrs
Vectors Research Management LLC Reduced 188,305 -6,872 0.67% $2,077,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
95,567
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.