First reported at 104,562 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 606000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 581000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 581000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 635669 |
| 2023-06-30 | 576761 |
| 2023-09-30 | 558189 |
| 2023-12-31 | 598927 |
| 2024-03-31 | 378123 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1154364 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1146845 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1196599 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 111,623 | +3,123 (2.9%) | 0.03% | $1,196,599 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 108,500 | +3,938 (3.8%) | 0.03% | $1,146,845 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 104,562 | +104,562 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,154,364 | 2026-01-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -31,775 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-17 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 31,775 | -17,398 (-35.4%) | < 0.01% | $378,123 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 49,173 | +123 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $598,927 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 49,050 | +1,658 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $558,189 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 47,392 | -3,098 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $576,761 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 50,490 | +3,390 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $635,669 | 2023-04-21 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 47,100 | -93,330 (-66.5%) | < 0.01% | $581,000 | 2023-01-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 140,430 | +140,430 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $581,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -133,547 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 133,547 | +133,547 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $606,000 | 2022-07-11 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported BLACKROCK INCOME TR INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 5,050,211 | +2,723,790 | 1.1% | $55,754,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Added | 1,861,660 | +1,570,295 | 0.63% | $20,552,726 | 2 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,239,012 | +39,123 | 0.1% | $13,678,692 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 961,389 | -178,168 | < 0.01% | $10,613,732 | 5 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 857,047 | +857,047 | 0.45% | $9,461,799 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 775,620 | +68,436 | < 0.01% | $8,562,847 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 723,819 | +334,802 | < 0.01% | $7,990,956 | 13 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 407,054 | +123,745 | < 0.01% | $4,493,876 | 13 qtrs |
| BDF-GESTION | Reduced | 4,074 | -272 | 0.53% | $4,360,565 | 5 qtrs |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 363,933 | -2,481 | 2.32% | $4,017,822 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CEF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 104,562
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.