Reported 781,950 shares, up 549,437 (236.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 230.7%; share count 236.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 2659949 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8796939 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10478822 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13675153 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15834926 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18308047 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18872673 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17041919 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12410915 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8870001 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6275568 |
| 2025-12-31 | 139499 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -12,751 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 12,751 | -560,360 (-97.8%) | < 0.01% | $139,499 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 573,111 | -266,851 (-31.8%) | 0.19% | $6,275,568 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 839,962 | -311,329 (-27.0%) | 0.31% | $8,870,001 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,151,291 | -419,393 (-26.7%) | 0.48% | $12,410,915 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,570,684 | +3,186 (0.2%) | 0.7% | $17,041,919 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,567,498 | -30,063 (-1.9%) | 1.28% | $18,872,673 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,597,561 | +232,481 (17.0%) | 1.44% | $18,308,047 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,365,080 | +104,846 (8.3%) | 1.32% | $15,834,926 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,260,234 | +150,023 (13.5%) | 1.3% | $13,675,153 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,110,211 | +328,261 (42.0%) | 1.13% | $10,478,822 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 781,950 | +549,437 (236.3%) | 1.13% | $8,796,939 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 232,513 | +232,513 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $2,659,949 | 2023-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported BLACKROCK MUN INCOME QUALIT for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,584,617 | -837,914 | < 0.01% | $17,826,945 | 41 qtrs |
| Americana Partners LLC This report | Added | 781,950 | +549,437 | 1.13% | $8,796,939 | 2 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Added | 650,667 | +159,959 | 0.43% | $7,320,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 553,170 | +12,491 | < 0.01% | $6,223,164 | 41 qtrs |
| Fiera Capital Corp | Added | 483,702 | +69,127 | 0.02% | $5,441,648 | 3 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 457,584 | +125,224 | 0.04% | $5,147,821 | 41 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 452,147 | +7,890 | 0.25% | $5,086,654 | 19 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 261,739 | +156,171 | < 0.01% | $2,944,576 | 38 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 227,285 | -9,805 | 1.14% | $2,570,548 | 3 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 217,346 | -1,048 | 0.08% | $2,445,143 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 31, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 781,950
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.