Reported 839,962 shares, down 311,329 (27.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.5%; share count -27.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 2659949 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8796939 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10478822 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13675153 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15834926 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18308047 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18872673 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17041919 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12410915 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8870001 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6275568 |
| 2025-12-31 | 139499 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -12,751 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 12,751 | -560,360 (-97.8%) | < 0.01% | $139,499 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 573,111 | -266,851 (-31.8%) | 0.19% | $6,275,568 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 839,962 | -311,329 (-27.0%) | 0.31% | $8,870,001 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,151,291 | -419,393 (-26.7%) | 0.48% | $12,410,915 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,570,684 | +3,186 (0.2%) | 0.7% | $17,041,919 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,567,498 | -30,063 (-1.9%) | 1.28% | $18,872,673 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,597,561 | +232,481 (17.0%) | 1.44% | $18,308,047 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,365,080 | +104,846 (8.3%) | 1.32% | $15,834,926 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,260,234 | +150,023 (13.5%) | 1.3% | $13,675,153 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,110,211 | +328,261 (42.0%) | 1.13% | $10,478,822 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 781,950 | +549,437 (236.3%) | 1.13% | $8,796,939 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 232,513 | +232,513 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $2,659,949 | 2023-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported BLACKROCK MUN INCOME QUALIT for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,309,034 | +66,649 | < 0.01% | $13,823,405 | 49 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 880,192 | +59,677 | 0.51% | $9,294,828 | 27 qtrs |
| Americana Partners LLC This report | Reduced | 839,962 | -311,329 | 0.31% | $8,870,001 | 10 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 604,652 | +127,379 | 0.03% | $6,385,126 | 3 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Added | 481,061 | +162,123 | 0.16% | $5,080,004 | 7 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Added | 407,198 | +93,446 | 1.8% | $4,300,011 | 11 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 372,751 | +180,145 | < 0.01% | $3,936,252 | 46 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 332,817 | -20,996 | 0.14% | $3,514,548 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 322,337 | -18,961 | < 0.01% | $3,403,886 | 49 qtrs |
| Fiera Capital Corp | Reduced | 268,042 | -963 | < 0.01% | $2,830,524 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 839,962
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.