Reported 3,203,298 shares, up 2,537,876 (381.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 222.1%; share count 381.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2798000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2748000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 989000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 735000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5332000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3030042 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2133490 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3162409 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36444012 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14051748 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12337621 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7757862 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13041768 |
| 2024-12-31 | 25607302 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22689902 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15490496 |
| 2025-09-30 | 24275833 |
| 2025-12-31 | 36791183 |
| 2026-03-31 | 118522026 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10761672 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 383,387 | -2,819,911 (-88.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,761,672 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,203,298 | +2,537,876 (381.4%) | 0.02% | $118,522,026 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 665,422 | +208,250 (45.6%) | < 0.01% | $36,791,183 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 457,172 | +183,585 (67.1%) | < 0.01% | $24,275,833 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 273,587 | -195,019 (-41.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,490,496 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 468,606 | +47,156 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $22,689,902 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 421,450 | +184,929 (78.2%) | < 0.01% | $25,607,302 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 236,521 | +76,400 (47.7%) | < 0.01% | $13,041,768 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 160,121 | -30,923 (-16.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,757,862 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 191,044 | -34,000 (-15.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,337,621 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 225,044 | -431,960 (-65.7%) | < 0.01% | $14,051,748 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 657,004 | +598,245 (1018.1%) | 0.01% | $36,444,012 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 58,759 | +26,987 (84.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,162,409 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 31,772 | -13,271 (-29.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,133,490 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 45,043 | -43,972 (-49.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,030,042 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 89,015 | +77,973 (706.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,332,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 11,042 | -2,472 (-18.3%) | < 0.01% | $735,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 13,514 | -13,027 (-49.1%) | < 0.01% | $989,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 26,541 | +2,841 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,748,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 23,700 | -2,642 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,798,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
360 managers reported BLACKLINE INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,680,962 | +34,024 | < 0.01% | $284,195,577 | 7 qtrs |
| CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP L P | Unchanged | 5,712,300 | 0 | 31.06% | $211,355,100 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,062,856 | +4,062,856 | < 0.01% | $150,325,672 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG This report | Added | 3,203,298 | +2,537,876 | 0.02% | $118,522,026 | 38 qtrs |
| Fivespan Partners LP | Added | 3,013,943 | +2,087,899 | 29.55% | $111,515,891 | 2 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Added | 2,676,987 | +248,383 | 0.27% | $99,048,519 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,349,160 | +2,349,160 | < 0.01% | $86,918,920 | 1 qtr |
| ICONIQ Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,087,081 | 0 | 1.73% | $77,221,997 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,040,318 | +41,124 | < 0.01% | $75,491,766 | 38 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 2,024,391 | -130,930 | 0.06% | $74,902,467 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,169,363
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 33,935
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.