Reported 727,931 shares, down 87,012 (10.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count -10.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 232049000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 222812000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 51167000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 45695000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 48814000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 48968000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 62641179 |
| 2023-06-30 | 31834072 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19661425 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9289543 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19039475 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13957283 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18245054 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23610972 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21078243 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27335570 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17018231 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17283489 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9223656 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4359298 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 155,301 | -93,987 (-37.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,359,298 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 249,288 | -63,309 (-20.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,223,656 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 312,597 | -7,897 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,283,489 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 320,494 | -162,296 (-33.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,018,231 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 482,790 | +47,469 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $27,335,570 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 435,321 | +46,727 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,078,243 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 388,594 | +57,708 (17.4%) | < 0.01% | $23,610,972 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 330,886 | +42,810 (14.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,245,054 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 288,076 | -6,744 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,957,283 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 294,820 | +146,044 (98.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,039,475 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 148,776 | -205,676 (-58.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,289,543 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 354,452 | -237,040 (-40.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,661,425 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 591,492 | -341,363 (-36.6%) | < 0.01% | $31,834,072 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 932,855 | +204,924 (28.2%) | 0.02% | $62,641,179 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 727,931 | -87,012 (-10.7%) | 0.02% | $48,968,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 814,943 | +129,001 (18.8%) | 0.02% | $48,814,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 685,942 | -13,657 (-2.0%) | 0.02% | $45,695,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 699,599 | -1,452,918 (-67.5%) | 0.02% | $51,167,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,152,517 | +187,012 (9.5%) | 0.06% | $222,812,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,965,505 | +42,247 (2.2%) | 0.07% | $232,049,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
336 managers reported BLACKLINE INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP L P | Unchanged | 5,712,300 | 0 | 25.83% | $384,266,421 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,332,091 | +110,072 | < 0.01% | $358,689,762 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,899,043 | +219,994 | < 0.01% | $262,288,625 | 25 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,203,640 | -251,505 | 0.46% | $148,238,896 | 17 qtrs |
| DF DENT & CO INC | Reduced | 2,156,723 | -264,847 | 2.17% | $145,082,756 | 25 qtrs |
| ICONIQ Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,087,081 | 0 | 2.07% | $140,397,939 | 5 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 2,085,836 | -63,414 | 2.11% | $140,314,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,817,670 | -59,300 | 0.78% | $122,274,661 | 17 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,746,083 | -21,111 | 0.21% | $117,459,003 | 22 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 1,526,862 | -1,319 | 0.19% | $102,712,006 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 618,740
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.