Reported 312,900 shares, down 70,000 (18.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.5%; share count -18.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3727000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3578000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2839000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2064000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1475000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1019120 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1435428 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1733674 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1481278 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1109868 |
| 2024-03-31 | 876088 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -312,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 312,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.98% | $876,088 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 312,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.46% | $1,109,868 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 312,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.97% | $1,481,278 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 312,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.2% | $1,733,674 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 312,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.0% | $1,435,428 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 312,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $1,019,120 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 312,900 | -70,000 (-18.3%) | 1.06% | $1,475,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 382,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $2,064,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 382,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.51% | $2,839,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 382,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.87% | $3,578,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 382,900 | -17,100 (-4.3%) | 1.8% | $3,727,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
266 managers reported BLACKBERRY LTD COM STK (CDA) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD CAN | Unchanged | 46,724,700 | 0 | 5.63% | $219,606,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 37,861,122 | -75,500 | 0.17% | $177,947,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FIFTHDELTA Ltd | Added | 31,721,213 | +9,055,065 | 10.45% | $149,090,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | New | 21,788,155 | +21,788,155 | 0.12% | $102,404,329 | 1 qtr |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 19,245,388 | +17,015,004 | 0.04% | $91,181,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,128,710 | +923,553 | < 0.01% | $85,205,000 | 31 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 11,674,863 | +351,428 | 0.01% | $54,891,260 | 37 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 5,700,900 | +3,631,200 | 0.18% | $26,832,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Heard Capital LLC | Added | 3,358,000 | +76,000 | 1.85% | $15,783,000 | 8 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 2,725,505 | -203,943 | 0.04% | $12,810,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 312,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.