Form 13-F position report

BIOAGE LABS INC

Reported by CANTOR FITZGERALD L P

BIOA CUSIP 09077V100 Manager CIK 0001024896

First reported at 200,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 200,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $826,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 826000
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BIOAGE LABS INC held by CANTOR FITZGERALD L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -200,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 200,000 +200,000 (0.0%) 0.01% $826,000 2025-08-14

Who else reported the position

93 managers reported BIOAGE LABS INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting BIOAGE LABS INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AH Capital Management L L C Unchanged 3,233,170 0 4.27% $13,352,992 4 qtrs
Sofinnova Investments Inc Unchanged 2,304,901 0 0.58% $9,519,241 4 qtrs
Cormorant Asset Management LP Reduced 2,140,605 -488,924 0.66% $8,840,699 4 qtrs
ADAR1 Capital Management LLC Added 1,937,123 +966,023 1.23% $8,000,318 3 qtrs
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,600,000 0 0.33% $6,608,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,557,553 +859,886 < 0.01% $6,432,694 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,287,417 +571,576 < 0.01% $5,317,031 3 qtrs
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 921,959 0 0.1% $3,807,691 4 qtrs
Sands Capital Ventures LLC Unchanged 786,353 0 0.64% $3,247,638 4 qtrs
Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor LLC Unchanged 653,374 0 1.67% $2,698,435 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
200,000
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.