Reported 757,671 shares, down 172,791 (18.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.8%; share count -18.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 435000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 765000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 446000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 247000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 241000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 532000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 102000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 92000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 585000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 589000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 638000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 429000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 198000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,233,919 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,233,919 | +476,248 (62.9%) | < 0.01% | $198,000 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 757,671 | -172,791 (-18.6%) | < 0.01% | $429,000 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 930,462 | -562,090 (-37.7%) | < 0.01% | $638,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,492,552 | -197,558 (-11.7%) | < 0.01% | $589,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,690,110 | +1,531,994 (968.9%) | < 0.01% | $585,000 | 2025-05-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 158,116 | +158,116 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $92,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -75,031 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 75,031 | -80,157 (-51.7%) | < 0.01% | $102,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 155,188 | +56,748 (57.6%) | < 0.01% | $532,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 98,440 | +98,440 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $241,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -92,683 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 92,683 | +38,580 (71.3%) | < 0.01% | $247,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 54,103 | -45,371 (-45.6%) | < 0.01% | $446,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 99,474 | -53,023 (-34.8%) | < 0.01% | $765,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 152,497 | +152,497 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $435,000 | 2022-08-09 |
Who else reported the position
48 managers reported BIOATLA INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 4,835,111 | 0 | 0.93% | $2,756,013 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,945,795 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,105,212 | 21 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 891,580 | +891,580 | < 0.01% | $508,201 | 6 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 762,394 | +421,072 | < 0.01% | $432,811 | 21 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 757,671 | -172,791 | < 0.01% | $429,000 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 707,214 | -93,417 | < 0.01% | $401,485 | 17 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Unchanged | 525,353 | 0 | < 0.01% | $299,451 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 500,328 | +5,117 | < 0.01% | $284,096 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 480,933 | 0 | < 0.01% | $273,026 | 6 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 346,774 | +152,397 | < 0.01% | $196,863 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 757,671
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.