Form 13-F position report

BIOATLA INC

Reported by MORGAN STANLEY

BCAB CUSIP 09077B104 Manager CIK 0000895421

Reported 43,653 shares, up 28,227 (183.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 133.5%; share count 183.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 43,653 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $24,781 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6882000
2021-12-31 12959000
2022-03-31 7969000
2022-06-30 3073000
2022-09-30 12688000
2022-12-31 15026254
2023-03-31 5034436
2023-06-30 5075667
2023-09-30 2721340
2023-12-31 4706263
2024-03-31 6570895
2024-06-30 2541032
2024-09-30 3270389
2024-12-31 652938
2025-03-31 206550
2025-06-30 124966
2025-09-30 10612
2025-12-31 24781
2026-03-31 8923
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BIOATLA INC held by MORGAN STANLEY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -55,426 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 55,426 +11,773 (27.0%) < 0.01% $8,923 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 43,653 +28,227 (183.0%) < 0.01% $24,781 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 15,426 -300,145 (-95.1%) < 0.01% $10,612 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 315,571 -280,016 (-47.0%) < 0.01% $124,966 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 595,587 -508,841 (-46.1%) < 0.01% $206,550 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,104,428 -753,748 (-40.6%) < 0.01% $652,938 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,858,176 +3,408 (0.2%) < 0.01% $3,270,389 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,854,768 -55,376 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $2,541,032 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,910,144 -2,971 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $6,570,895 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 1,913,115 +312,327 (19.5%) < 0.01% $4,706,263 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,600,788 -91,101 (-5.4%) < 0.01% $2,721,340 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,691,889 -186,632 (-9.9%) < 0.01% $5,075,667 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,878,521 +57,157 (3.1%) < 0.01% $5,034,436 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,821,364 +173,600 (10.5%) < 0.01% $15,026,254 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 1,647,764 +569,685 (52.8%) < 0.01% $12,688,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,078,079 -515,680 (-32.4%) < 0.01% $3,073,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 1,593,759 +933,592 (141.4%) < 0.01% $7,969,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 660,167 +426,382 (182.4%) < 0.01% $12,959,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 233,785 +219,831 (1575.4%) < 0.01% $6,882,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

48 managers reported BIOATLA INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting BIOATLA INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 4,835,111 0 0.93% $2,756,013 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 1,945,795 0 < 0.01% $1,105,212 21 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 891,580 +891,580 < 0.01% $508,201 6 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 762,394 +421,072 < 0.01% $432,811 21 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 757,671 -172,791 < 0.01% $429,000 9 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 707,214 -93,417 < 0.01% $401,485 17 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Unchanged 525,353 0 < 0.01% $299,451 20 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 500,328 +5,117 < 0.01% $284,096 21 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 480,933 0 < 0.01% $273,026 6 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 346,774 +152,397 < 0.01% $196,863 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
34,495
Shared
0
None
9,158

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.