Reported 1,047,912 shares, up 43,841 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.0%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 51048000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 44410000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 61501000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 44454000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7782000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3262000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10843000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15931072 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5154645 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6293100 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3573937 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5120171 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7220687 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2582795 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3318044 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1082993 |
| 2025-03-31 | 630846 |
| 2025-06-30 | 706126 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1338707 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1105212 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,945,795 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,105,212 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,945,795 | +162,647 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,338,707 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,783,148 | -34,854 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $706,126 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,818,002 | -14,474 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $630,846 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,832,476 | -52,776 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,082,993 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,885,252 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,318,044 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,885,252 | -213,785 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,582,795 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,099,037 | +17,667 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,220,687 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,081,370 | -20,946 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,120,171 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,102,316 | +4,616 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,573,937 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,097,700 | +174,325 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,293,100 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,923,375 | -7,664 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,154,645 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,931,039 | +522,807 (37.1%) | < 0.01% | $15,931,072 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,408,232 | +263,597 (23.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,843,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,144,635 | -411,647 (-26.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,262,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,556,282 | -708,372 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,782,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,264,654 | +175,631 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $44,454,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,089,023 | +1,041,111 (99.4%) | < 0.01% | $61,501,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,047,912 | +43,841 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $44,410,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,004,071 | +929,071 (1238.8%) | < 0.01% | $51,048,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported BIOATLA INC for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,746,949 | +669,358 | 0.02% | $201,175,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Soleus Capital Management L P | Reduced | 2,794,233 | -385,129 | 18.21% | $118,420,000 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,371,247 | +857,586 | 0.02% | $100,493,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cormorant Asset Management LP | Reduced | 1,951,718 | -240,342 | 2.81% | $82,714,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,091,777 | +124,406 | < 0.01% | $46,270,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 1,047,912 | +43,841 | < 0.01% | $44,410,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,002,631 | -29,782 | 0.02% | $42,493,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 902,141 | -589,919 | 0.16% | $38,233,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 825,000 | 0 | 0.15% | $34,964,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Boxer Capital LLC | Unchanged | 686,347 | 0 | 1.03% | $29,087,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 13, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 24,057
- None
- 1,023,855
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.