Form 13-F position report

BIOATLA INC

Reported by STATE STREET CORPORATION

BCAB CUSIP 09077B104 Manager CIK 0000093751

Reported 151,377 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 151,377 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $85,937 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 20 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 27785000
2021-12-31 22121000
2022-03-31 1425000
2022-06-30 160000
2022-09-30 613000
2022-12-31 986750
2023-03-31 356992
2023-06-30 2136807
2023-09-30 1231427
2023-12-31 1781948
2024-03-31 2721996
2024-06-30 191260
2024-09-30 245707
2024-12-31 89494
2025-03-31 52498
2025-06-30 59945
2025-09-30 104132
2025-12-31 85937
2026-03-31 24372
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BIOATLA INC held by STATE STREET CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -151,377 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Unchanged 151,377 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $24,372 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 151,377 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $85,937 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 151,377 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $104,132 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 151,377 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $59,945 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 151,377 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $52,498 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 151,377 +11,771 (8.4%) < 0.01% $89,494 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 139,606 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $245,707 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 139,606 -651,672 (-82.4%) < 0.01% $191,260 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 791,278 +66,909 (9.2%) < 0.01% $2,721,996 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 724,369 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,781,948 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 724,369 +12,100 (1.7%) < 0.01% $1,231,427 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 712,269 +579,063 (434.7%) < 0.01% $2,136,807 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 133,206 +13,600 (11.4%) < 0.01% $356,992 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 119,606 +40,000 (50.2%) < 0.01% $986,750 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 79,606 +23,600 (42.1%) < 0.01% $613,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Reduced 56,006 -228,955 (-80.3%) < 0.01% $160,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 284,961 -841,960 (-74.7%) < 0.01% $1,425,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 1,126,921 +183,152 (19.4%) < 0.01% $22,121,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 943,769 +296,300 (45.8%) < 0.01% $27,785,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

48 managers reported BIOATLA INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting BIOATLA INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 4,835,111 0 0.93% $2,756,013 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 1,945,795 0 < 0.01% $1,105,212 21 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 891,580 +891,580 < 0.01% $508,201 6 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 762,394 +421,072 < 0.01% $432,811 21 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 757,671 -172,791 < 0.01% $429,000 9 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 707,214 -93,417 < 0.01% $401,485 17 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Unchanged 525,353 0 < 0.01% $299,451 20 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 500,328 +5,117 < 0.01% $284,096 21 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 480,933 0 < 0.01% $273,026 6 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 346,774 +152,397 < 0.01% $196,863 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
120,877
Shared
0
None
30,500

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.