Form 13-F position report

BIOATLA INC

Reported by NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION

BCAB CUSIP 09077B104 Manager CIK 0000073124

Reported 103,494 shares, up 2,666 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.3%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 103,494 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $58,754 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 20 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5187000
2021-12-31 3535000
2022-03-31 871000
2022-06-30 153000
2022-09-30 553000
2022-12-31 704410
2023-03-31 242275
2023-06-30 1094334
2023-09-30 607512
2023-12-31 875499
2024-03-31 1217553
2024-06-30 448736
2024-09-30 156254
2024-12-31 59606
2025-03-31 34967
2025-06-30 39928
2025-09-30 69360
2025-12-31 58754
2026-03-31 16663
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BIOATLA INC held by NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -103,494 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Unchanged 103,494 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16,663 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 103,494 +2,666 (2.6%) < 0.01% $58,754 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 100,828 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $69,360 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 100,828 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $39,928 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 100,828 +6 (0.0%) < 0.01% $34,967 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 100,822 +12,041 (13.6%) < 0.01% $59,606 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 88,781 -238,763 (-72.9%) < 0.01% $156,254 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 327,544 -26,396 (-7.5%) < 0.01% $448,736 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 353,940 -1,954 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $1,217,553 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 355,894 -1,466 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $875,499 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 357,360 -7,418 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $607,512 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 364,778 +274,377 (303.5%) < 0.01% $1,094,334 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 90,401 +5,018 (5.9%) < 0.01% $242,275 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 85,383 +13,528 (18.8%) < 0.01% $704,410 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 71,855 +18,072 (33.6%) < 0.01% $553,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 53,783 -120,288 (-69.1%) < 0.01% $153,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 174,071 -5,977 (-3.3%) < 0.01% $871,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 180,048 +3,848 (2.2%) < 0.01% $3,535,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 176,200 +29,048 (19.7%) < 0.01% $5,187,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

48 managers reported BIOATLA INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting BIOATLA INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 4,835,111 0 0.93% $2,756,013 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 1,945,795 0 < 0.01% $1,105,212 21 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 891,580 +891,580 < 0.01% $508,201 6 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 762,394 +421,072 < 0.01% $432,811 21 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 757,671 -172,791 < 0.01% $429,000 9 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 707,214 -93,417 < 0.01% $401,485 17 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Unchanged 525,353 0 < 0.01% $299,451 20 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 500,328 +5,117 < 0.01% $284,096 21 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 480,933 0 < 0.01% $273,026 6 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 346,774 +152,397 < 0.01% $196,863 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
103,494
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.