Reported 2,815,161 shares, down 621,805 (18.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.4%; share count -18.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 234988000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 266927000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 271151000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 215231000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 175648000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 205238000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 225761621 |
| 2023-06-30 | 259177350 |
| 2023-09-30 | 147028122 |
| 2023-12-31 | 155995793 |
| 2024-03-31 | 230954449 |
| 2024-06-30 | 293938243 |
| 2024-09-30 | 350540492 |
| 2024-12-31 | 338755554 |
| 2025-03-31 | 210321346 |
| 2025-06-30 | 176831943 |
| 2025-09-30 | 156607476 |
| 2025-12-31 | 164576211 |
| 2026-03-31 | 89426217 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3854576 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 54,559 | -1,656,620 (-96.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,854,576 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,711,179 | -1,087,258 (-38.9%) | 0.02% | $89,426,217 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,798,437 | -16,724 (-0.6%) | 0.04% | $164,576,211 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,815,161 | -621,805 (-18.1%) | 0.04% | $156,607,476 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,436,966 | -150,400 (-4.2%) | 0.04% | $176,831,943 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,587,366 | -1,115,576 (-23.7%) | 0.06% | $210,321,346 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,702,942 | +317,349 (7.2%) | 0.09% | $338,755,554 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,385,593 | +283,175 (6.9%) | 0.09% | $350,540,492 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,102,418 | +821,349 (25.0%) | 0.08% | $293,938,243 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,281,069 | +1,259,351 (62.3%) | 0.06% | $230,954,449 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,021,718 | -138,237 (-6.4%) | 0.05% | $155,995,793 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,159,955 | -1,015,071 (-32.0%) | 0.05% | $147,028,122 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,175,026 | +132,006 (4.3%) | 0.08% | $259,177,350 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,043,020 | +566,681 (22.9%) | 0.07% | $225,761,621 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,476,339* | +2,639 (0.1%) | 0.07% | $205,238,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 618,425 | -2,479 (-0.4%) | 0.06% | $175,648,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 620,904 | -5,302 (-0.8%) | 0.08% | $215,231,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 626,206 | +110,149 (21.3%) | 0.08% | $271,151,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 516,057 | +31,132 (6.4%) | 0.07% | $266,927,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 484,925 | -182,029 (-27.3%) | 0.08% | $234,988,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
648 managers reported BIO-TECHNE CORP COM for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 17,932,373 | -505,949 | 0.01% | $997,577,910 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 11,887,082 | -284,134 | 0.01% | $661,278,402 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,237,878 | +658,935 | 0.02% | $402,643,305 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,753,393 | -105,190 | 0.01% | $320,061,253 | 45 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 5,115,133 | +3,978,026 | 0.05% | $284,554,850 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,927,178 | +864,669 | 0.02% | $273,678,698 | 44 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,946,028 | +283,303 | 0.03% | $219,517,538 | 44 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,350,144 | -5,497,787 | 0.02% | $186,370,000 | 44 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 3,307,116 | +807,147 | 0.13% | $183,974,851 | 44 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | New | 3,012,654 | +3,012,654 | 2.24% | $167,593,942 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,502,135
- None
- 313,026
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.