Reported 88,778 shares, up 59,048 (198.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 155.7%; share count 198.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 662000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 706000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 398000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 436000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 371376 |
| 2023-03-31 | 428250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 559876 |
| 2023-09-30 | 246694 |
| 2023-12-31 | 209889 |
| 2024-03-31 | 28251 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41558 |
| 2024-09-30 | 35621 |
| 2024-12-31 | 29275 |
| 2025-03-31 | 52919 |
| 2025-06-30 | 49649 |
| 2025-09-30 | 126952 |
| 2025-12-31 | 103870 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 88,778 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $103,870 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 88,778 | +59,048 (198.6%) | < 0.01% | $126,952 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 29,730 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $49,649 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 29,730 | +9,258 (45.2%) | < 0.01% | $52,919 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 20,472 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,275 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 20,472 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $35,621 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 20,472 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,558 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,472 | -100,161 (-83.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,251 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 120,633 | -17,185 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $209,889 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 137,818 | +10,862 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $246,694 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 126,956 | +1,000 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $559,876 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 125,956 | -9,090 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $428,250 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 135,046 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $371,376 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 135,046 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $436,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 135,046 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $398,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 135,046 | -17,408 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $706,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 152,454 | +152,454 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $662,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
17 managers reported BIORESTORATIVE THERAPIES IN for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 106,210 | +106,210 | < 0.01% | $151,880 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 88,778 | +59,048 | < 0.01% | $126,952 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 55,269 | +1,007 | < 0.01% | $79,033 | 15 qtrs |
| Wealth Alliance | Unchanged | 40,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $58,000 | 16 qtrs |
| StoneX Group Inc | Reduced | 37,450 | -294 | < 0.01% | $54,303 | 16 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | Added | 24,351 | +12,319 | < 0.01% | $35,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 20,459 | 0 | < 0.01% | $29,256 | 11 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 3,619 | +2,341 | < 0.01% | $5,248 | 15 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 2,193 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,959 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | New | 1,000 | +1,000 | < 0.01% | $1,450 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 39,452
- None
- 49,326
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.