Form 13-F position report

BILL COM HLDGS INC

Reported by FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC

BILL CUSIP 090043100 Manager CIK 0000038777

Reported 3,852,567 shares, down 595,944 (13.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -21.2%; share count -13.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.35% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 3,852,567 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $873,724,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1076627000
2021-12-31 1108347000
2022-03-31 873724000
2022-06-30 393772000
2022-09-30 447071000
2022-12-31 313277434
2023-03-31 233525383
2023-06-30 338511763
2023-09-30 282132825
2023-12-31 241012373
2024-03-31 192562579
2024-06-30 1198789
2024-09-30 1289515
2024-12-31 1314106
2025-03-31 733781
2025-06-30 693623
2025-09-30 96714
2025-12-31 814008
2026-03-31 968952
2026-06-30 940449

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BILL COM HLDGS INC held by FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 26,008 +709 (2.8%) < 0.01% $940,449 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 25,299 +10,374 (69.5%) < 0.01% $968,952 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 14,925 +7,314 (96.1%) < 0.01% $814,008 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Reduced 7,611 -7,383 (-49.2%) < 0.01% $96,714 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 14,994 -996 (-6.2%) < 0.01% $693,623 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 15,990 +477 (3.1%) < 0.01% $733,781 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 15,513 -7,547 (-32.7%) < 0.01% $1,314,106 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 23,060 +278 (1.2%) < 0.01% $1,289,515 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 22,782 -2,779,351 (-99.2%) < 0.01% $1,198,789 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 2,802,133 -151,812 (-5.1%) 0.06% $192,562,579 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 2,953,945 +355,319 (13.7%) 0.11% $241,012,373 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 2,598,626 -298,351 (-10.3%) 0.14% $282,132,825 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 2,896,977 +18,922 (0.7%) 0.16% $338,511,763 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 2,878,055 +2,895 (0.1%) 0.12% $233,525,383 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,875,160 -502,271 (-14.9%) 0.16% $313,277,434 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 3,377,431 -204,274 (-5.7%) 0.24% $447,071,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,581,705 -270,862 (-7.0%) 0.2% $393,772,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,852,567 -595,944 (-13.4%) 0.35% $873,724,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 4,448,511 +415,442 (10.3%) 0.4% $1,108,347,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 4,033,069 +29,589 (0.7%) 0.41% $1,076,627,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

559 managers reported BILL COM HLDGS INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting BILL COM HLDGS INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 13,241,164 +3,930,663 0.3% $3,002,963,000 10 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 8,842,430 +269,438 0.05% $2,005,375,000 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 8,396,983 +1,798,716 0.05% $1,904,348,000 10 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 6,867,471 +268,254 0.21% $1,557,474,000 10 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 5,742,410 +633,046 0.3% $1,302,321,000 6 qtrs
Temasek Holdings Private Ltd Unchanged 5,566,694 0 5.32% $1,262,470,532 9 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,899,439 -618,253 2.35% $884,354,000 10 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC This report Reduced 3,852,567 -595,944 0.35% $873,724,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,803,967 +66,630 0.02% $409,122,000 9 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,722,502 -106,838 0.12% $389,902,000 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,852,267
Shared
0
None
300

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.