Reported 2,679,448 shares, down 175,035 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.0%; share count -6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 177299000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 125405000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9400000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 217797 |
| 2025-06-30 | 244466 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 280252 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 194091 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 11,397 | +11,397 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $194,091 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -11,397 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 11,397 | +11,397 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $280,252 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,397 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 11,397 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $244,466 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 11,397 | +11,397 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $217,797 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -400,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 400,000 | +400,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,400,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,702,688 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,702,688 | +23,240 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $125,405,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,679,448 | -175,035 (-6.1%) | 0.04% | $177,299,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
347 managers reported BILIBILI INC ADS REPSTG SHS CL for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,490,030 | +2,029,817 | 0.04% | $694,125,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Alibaba Group Holding Limited | Unchanged | 10,000,000 | 0 | 46.74% | $661,700,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,676,857 | +1,079,655 | 0.05% | $640,319,000 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,973,307 | +273,295 | 0.01% | $593,764,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | New | 8,612,782 | +8,612,782 | 1.92% | $569,908,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,092,147 | -646,968 | 0.01% | $469,287,000 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,347,540 | +278,621 | 0.09% | $420,017,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 5,727,677 | +1,528,945 | 0.46% | $379,000,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Yiheng Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 4,856,462 | 0 | 15.82% | $321,352,000 | 13 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 4,776,719 | +1,976,818 | 0.03% | $316,075,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONS ADS REP Z
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,679,448
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.