Form 13-F position report

BILIBILI INC ADS REPSTG SHS CL

Reported by LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC

BILI CUSIP 090040106 Manager CIK 0001061165

First reported at 8,612,782 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.92% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 8,612,782 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $569,908,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 569908000
2021-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BILIBILI INC ADS REPSTG SHS CL held by LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -8,612,782 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 8,612,782 +8,612,782 (0.0%) 1.92% $569,908,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

347 managers reported BILIBILI INC ADS REPSTG SHS CL for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting BILIBILI INC ADS REPSTG SHS CL in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 10,490,030 +2,029,817 0.04% $694,125,000 12 qtrs
Alibaba Group Holding Limited Unchanged 10,000,000 0 46.74% $661,700,000 11 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 9,676,857 +1,079,655 0.05% $640,319,000 15 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 8,973,307 +273,295 0.01% $593,764,000 13 qtrs
LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC This report New 8,612,782 +8,612,782 1.92% $569,908,000 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 7,092,147 -646,968 0.01% $469,287,000 15 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 6,347,540 +278,621 0.09% $420,017,000 15 qtrs
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Added 5,727,677 +1,528,945 0.46% $379,000,000 3 qtrs
Yiheng Capital Management L P Unchanged 4,856,462 0 15.82% $321,352,000 13 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 4,776,719 +1,976,818 0.03% $316,075,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 15, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONS ADS REP Z

Voting authority reported

Sole
8,612,782
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.