Form 13-F position report

BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC

Reported by KIM LLC

BBAIWS CUSIP 08975B117 Manager CIK 0001888968

Reported 33,333 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 33,333 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $11,173 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 13000
2022-09-30 5000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 9000
2023-06-30 7333
2023-09-30 15000
2023-12-31 11270
2024-03-31 11173
2024-06-30 5250
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC held by KIM LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -33,333 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 33,333 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,250 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Unchanged 33,333 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,173 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Unchanged 33,333 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,270 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Unchanged 33,333 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 33,333 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,333 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 33,333 +33,333 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -33,333 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 33,333 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 33,333 +33,333 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,000 2022-08-12

Who else reported the position

33 managers reported BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Skaana Management L P Added 560,695 +474,531 < 0.01% $187,917 8 qtrs
Athos Capital Ltd Unchanged 57,178 0 0.13% $117,000 10 qtrs
First Pacific Advisors LP Unchanged 321,156 0 < 0.01% $107,635 10 qtrs
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P Unchanged 200,000 0 < 0.01% $67,040 10 qtrs
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Unchanged 156,163 0 < 0.01% $52,346 10 qtrs
EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC Reduced 145,269 -31,100 0.03% $48,687 5 qtrs
III Capital Management Unchanged 98,996 0 < 0.01% $34,153 9 qtrs
SkyView Investment Advisors LLC New 100,053 +100,053 < 0.01% $34,000 9 qtrs
LMR Partners LLP Reduced 98,967 -1,188,791 < 0.01% $33,174 10 qtrs
Phoenix Holdings Ltd Unchanged 45,000 0 < 0.01% $30,838 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 12/08/202

Voting authority reported

Sole
33,333
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.