Reported 63,776 shares, up 1,317 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 49000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 53000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 24000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -14,803 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 14,803 | +14,803 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -38,943 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 38,943 | -26,142 (-40.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 65,085 | +1,309 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 63,776 | +1,317 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 62,459 | +2,537 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 59,922 | -1,147 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $26,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 61,069 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 61,069 | +61,069 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -61,069 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 61,069 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 61,069 | +87 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 60,982 | -87 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $53,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 61,069 | +61,069 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $49,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skaana Management L P | Added | 560,695 | +474,531 | < 0.01% | $187,917 | 8 qtrs |
| Athos Capital Ltd | Unchanged | 57,178 | 0 | 0.13% | $117,000 | 10 qtrs |
| First Pacific Advisors LP | Unchanged | 321,156 | 0 | < 0.01% | $107,635 | 10 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $67,040 | 10 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 156,163 | 0 | < 0.01% | $52,346 | 10 qtrs |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC | Reduced | 145,269 | -31,100 | 0.03% | $48,687 | 5 qtrs |
| III Capital Management | Unchanged | 98,996 | 0 | < 0.01% | $34,153 | 9 qtrs |
| SkyView Investment Advisors LLC | New | 100,053 | +100,053 | < 0.01% | $34,000 | 9 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Reduced | 98,967 | -1,188,791 | < 0.01% | $33,174 | 10 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,838 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 12/08/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 63,776
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.