Reported 608,876 shares, up 21,757 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.1%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 60424000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 38257000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29414800 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11337936 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6451388 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6875492 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8373300 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6696577 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3645788 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -378,980 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 378,980 | -136,935 (-26.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,645,788 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 515,915 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,696,577 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 515,915 | -42,614 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,373,300 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 558,529 | +103,244 (22.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,875,492 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 455,285 | -18,313 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,451,388 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 473,598 | -135,278 (-22.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,337,936 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 608,876 | +21,757 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $29,414,800 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 587,119 | +13,077 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $38,257,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 574,042 | -20,606 (-3.5%) | 0.01% | $60,424,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
398 managers reported BEYOND MEAT INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 8,564,394 | +92,912 | 0.29% | $413,745,000 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,046,377 | +51,491 | < 0.01% | $243,791,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,388,737 | +4,036 | < 0.01% | $115,399,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,042,272 | +638,235 | 0.01% | $98,663,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,787,786 | -221,361 | 2.95% | $86,368,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Added | 1,375,607 | +192,289 | 0.17% | $66,456,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 1,077,998 | +49,210 | 0.04% | $52,078,000 | 12 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Added | 1,052,640 | +467,339 | 0.37% | $50,853,000 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 981,552 | +323,761 | < 0.01% | $47,419,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 896,705 | +282,648 | < 0.01% | $43,320,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 608,876
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.