Reported 981,552 shares, up 323,761 (49.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.6%; share count 49.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 282304000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 42862000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 47419000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26774000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20878000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13218001 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7846933 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5966768 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8157734 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10242185 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6559642 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6610580 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8159050 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5516870 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2811794 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2532980 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2172199 |
| 2025-12-31 | 990633 |
| 2026-03-31 | 598505 |
| 2026-06-30 | 548376 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 731,167 | -121,890 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $548,376 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 853,057 | -355,031 (-29.4%) | < 0.01% | $598,505 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,208,088 | +58,777 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $990,633 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,149,311 | +423,529 (58.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,172,199 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 725,782 | -196,117 (-21.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,532,980 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 921,899 | -545,354 (-37.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,811,794 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,467,253 | +263,854 (21.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,516,870 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,203,399 | +218,216 (22.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,159,050 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 985,183 | +192,956 (24.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,610,580 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 792,227 | -358,580 (-31.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,559,642 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,150,807 | +302,810 (35.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,242,185 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 847,997 | +388,308 (84.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,157,734 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 459,689 | -23,794 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,966,768 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 483,483 | -590,278 (-55.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,846,933 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,073,761 | -399,685 (-27.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,218,001 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,473,446 | +355,092 (31.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,878,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,118,354 | +136,802 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $26,774,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 981,552 | +323,761 (49.2%) | < 0.01% | $47,419,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 657,791 | -2,024,182 (-75.5%) | < 0.01% | $42,862,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,681,973 | +1,352,364 (101.7%) | 0.06% | $282,304,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
398 managers reported BEYOND MEAT INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 8,564,394 | +92,912 | 0.29% | $413,745,000 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,046,377 | +51,491 | < 0.01% | $243,791,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,388,737 | +4,036 | < 0.01% | $115,399,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,042,272 | +638,235 | 0.01% | $98,663,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,787,786 | -221,361 | 2.95% | $86,368,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Added | 1,375,607 | +192,289 | 0.17% | $66,456,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 1,077,998 | +49,210 | 0.04% | $52,078,000 | 12 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Added | 1,052,640 | +467,339 | 0.37% | $50,853,000 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc This report | Added | 981,552 | +323,761 | < 0.01% | $47,419,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 896,705 | +282,648 | < 0.01% | $43,320,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 980,271
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,281
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.