Form 13-F position report

BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D

Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP

BTTX CUSIP 08773T104 Manager CIK 0001446194

First reported at 68,382 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 68,382 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $107,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 107000
2022-09-30 126000
2022-12-31 60468
2023-03-31 34591
2023-06-30 0
2023-12-31 7421
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D held by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -38,057 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 New 38,057 +38,057 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,421 2024-02-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -47,516 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 47,516 -6,473 (-12.0%) < 0.01% $34,591 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Reduced 53,989 -17,477 (-24.5%) < 0.01% $60,468 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 71,466 +3,084 (4.5%) < 0.01% $126,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 68,382 +68,382 (0.0%) < 0.01% $107,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

20 managers reported BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,000,000 -147,400 < 0.01% $1,560,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 332,728 +48,333 < 0.01% $519,000 3 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 93,973 +93,964 < 0.01% $147,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 75,948 +75,948 < 0.01% $118,000 1 qtr
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 73,800 +8,008 < 0.01% $115,000 3 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP This report New 68,382 +68,382 < 0.01% $107,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION New 45,200 +45,200 < 0.01% $71,000 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 37,944 +3,097 < 0.01% $59,000 2 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Unchanged 16,703 0 < 0.01% $26,000 3 qtrs
Alyeska Investment Group L P Reduced 15,032 -221,899 < 0.01% $23,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
68,382
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.