Form 13-F position report

BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D

Reported by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

BTTX CUSIP 08773T104 Manager CIK 0001214717

Reported 57,109 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -34.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 57,109 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $41,575 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 68000
2022-06-30 59000
2022-09-30 100000
2022-12-31 63000
2023-03-31 41575
2023-06-30 131461
2023-09-30 41233
2023-12-31 32920
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D held by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -168,821 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 168,821 +61,943 (58.0%) < 0.01% $32,920 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 106,878 -14,846 (-12.2%) < 0.01% $41,233 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 121,724 +64,615 (113.1%) < 0.01% $131,461 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 57,109 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $41,575 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 57,109 -135 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $63,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 57,244 +19,300 (50.9%) < 0.01% $100,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 37,944 +3,097 (8.9%) < 0.01% $59,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 34,847 +34,847 (0.0%) < 0.01% $68,000 2022-05-13

Who else reported the position

18 managers reported BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting BETTER THERAPEUTICS INC COM (D in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 699,042 -114,514 < 0.01% $508,903 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 438,479 +3,700 < 0.01% $306,935 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 81,167 +798 < 0.01% $56,816 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report Unchanged 57,109 0 < 0.01% $41,575 5 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 47,516 -6,473 < 0.01% $34,591 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 45,200 0 < 0.01% $32,906 6 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 26,556 +14,932 < 0.01% $19,000 3 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Unchanged 16,703 0 < 0.01% $11,692 6 qtrs
GROUP ONE TRADING L P Reduced 14,791 -5,466 < 0.01% $10,768 2 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Unchanged 15,000 0 < 0.01% $10,500 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
57,109
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.