First reported at 1,625,053 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18026000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31737000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 572000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 31968557 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9424588 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 105092178 |
| 2025-03-31 | 69650484 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -997,715 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 997,715 | -627,338 (-38.6%) | 0.12% | $69,650,484 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,625,053 | +1,625,053 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $105,092,178 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -146,481 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 146,481 | +146,481 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $9,424,588 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -529,018 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 529,018 | +529,018 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $31,968,557 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -9,872 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 9,872 | -420,291 (-97.7%) | < 0.01% | $572,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 430,163 | +134,067 (45.3%) | 0.11% | $31,737,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 296,096 | +130,608 (78.9%) | 0.08% | $18,026,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
488 managers reported BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC COM for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Reduced | 11,623,898 | -3,655,209 | 5.94% | $751,717,484 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,431,406 | -2,482,726 | 0.01% | $739,269,027 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,122,774 | +289,184 | 0.01% | $654,639,761 | 2 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,672,549 | -32,160 | 1.14% | $302,173,772 | 28 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 3,981,019 | -122,500 | 0.59% | $257,452,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,537,985 | -293,839 | < 0.01% | $228,801,490 | 47 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,959,946 | -709,392 | 0.05% | $191,417,061 | 44 qtrs |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 2,755,252 | 0 | 22.88% | $178,182,147 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,722,224 | -1,085,093 | 0.01% | $176,046,238 | 47 qtrs |
| TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,615,849 | -1,297,930 | 4.4% | $169,166,955 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,625,053
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.